Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:45 19/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing Ninh Xa kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Resolution No. 110/NQ-HDND dated July 16, 2024 of the People's Council of Bac Ninh City
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 26/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
92/QĐ-MNNX
Approval date
18/11/2024 09:40
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Ninh Xá
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:43 19/11/2024
to
07:30 26/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 26/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH thương mại và Tư vấn Xây dựng Tân Phát Bắc Giang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 05-N01, Khu dân cư cạnh trường Giáp Hải, Thôn Mỹ Cầu, Xã Tân Mỹ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang, Việt Nam
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation phường Hòa Long, thành phố bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 AN PHU BAC NINH TRADING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Chợ đầu mối thị trấn Lim, huyện Tiên Du, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 TUAN DUC CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting khu 6, phường Thị Cầu, thành phố Bắc Ninh
5 AN PHU BAC NINH TRADING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Chợ đầu mối thị trấn Lim, huyện Tiên Du, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 TUAN DUC CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results khu 6, phường Thị Cầu, thành phố Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá >=1,7kW (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông(kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
3
Máy hàn điện 23kW (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
4
Máy nén khí (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
5
Máy thủy bình (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi (VD mã hiệu tính NC)
2
bộ
2
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D25mm
0.08
100m
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC, D100mm
0.1
100m
5
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần
4
bộ
6
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
4
cái
7
Lắp đặt quạt trần
6
cái
8
Lắp đặt đèn LED CSLH 20wx2, 1.2m
9
bộ
9
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
10
cái
10
Lắp đặt hộp điện nhựa chứa aptomat (1-9module)
1
hộp
11
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 50A
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 25A
3
cái
13
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2
80
m
14
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2,5mm2
30
m
15
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x4mm2
20
m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - D27mm
65
m
17
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG 12 PHÒNG HỌC
18
Phá dỡ nền nhà
61.2
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển
40.8
m3
20
Lát nền, sàn, gạch Granite, KT gạch: 600x600 mm, vữa XM mác 75
1224
m2
21
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG 6 PHÒNG HỌC
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
10.014
m3
23
Chống thấm bằng màng tự dính Bitumex dày 1.5mm (đã bao gồm thi công, hoàn thiện)
59.4176
m2
24
Lát nền, sàn, gạch Ceramic, KT: 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
144.845
m2
25
Công tác ốp gạch Ceramic vào tường, trụ, cột, KT: 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
161.28
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
212.4
m2
27
Trần nhôm Clip-in 600x600mm, tấm nhôm dày 0.6mm (đã bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ)
72.4224
m2
28
Vách vệ sinh tấm compact HPL dày 18mm (màu ghi, kem) (đã bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ bằng Inox, phụ kiện cửa liền vách (nếu có); lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình)
83.952
m2
29
Lắp đặt xí bệt
11
bộ
30
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
10
bộ
31
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
12
bộ
32
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi (VD mã hiệu tính NC)
12
bộ
33
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần
24
bộ
34
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2
60
m
35
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
12
cái
36
Lắp đặt gương soi
6
cái
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D25mm
0.48
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC, D100mm
0.1
100m
39
CẢI TẠO NHÀ VỆ SINH TẦNG 2
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
1.669
m3
41
Chống thấm bằng màng tự dính Bitumex dày 1.5mm (đã bao gồm thi công, hoàn thiện)
16.8985
m2
42
Lát nền, sàn, gạch Ceramic, KT: 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
24.141
m2
43
Công tác ốp gạch Ceramic vào tường, trụ, cột, KT: 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
30.72
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
35.4
m2
45
Trần nhôm Clip-in 600x600mm, tấm nhôm dày 0.6mm (đã bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ)
12.07
m2
46
Vách vệ sinh tấm compact HPL dày 18mm (màu ghi, kem) (đã bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ bằng Inox, phụ kiện cửa liền vách (nếu có); lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình)
10.854
m2
47
Lắp đặt xí bệt
2
bộ
48
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
49
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second