Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

Find: 09:00 12/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building the lighting system of Mr. Dinh commune (from DT.377 to DT.383)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 21/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500040763_2502120758
Approval date
12/02/2025 08:57
Approval Authority
UBND xã Ông Đình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:58 12/02/2025
to
07:30 21/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 21/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH QUAN MHM COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Phố Minh Khai - Thị trấn Vương - Huyện Tiên Lữ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Tiên Lữ Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation Thôn Diệt Pháp, Xã Thiện Phiến, Huyện Tiên Lữ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUANG TÙNG Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn Quanh - Thị Trấn Ân Thi - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG MINH KHANG Evaluation of bidding documents and evaluation of contractor selection results Phố Phạm Ngũ Lão - Thị Trấn Ân Thi - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy ép đầu cốt
2
3
Thiết bị đo điện trở cách điện
1
4
Máy đo điện trở tiếp đất
1
5
Xe nâng người (số người làm việc: 2 người) , Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng làm việc >= 11.8 m
3
6
Đầm bàn
2
7
Đầm dùi
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1
9
Cần trục ô tô
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=8m
106
cột
2
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn <=3,2m
106
cần đèn
3
Lắp giá đỡ tấm pin
106
bộ
4
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện
106
bộ
5
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
6.9
m3
6
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
62.1
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
2.208
100m2
8
Khung móng cột M24x300x300x675
69
cái
9
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
1.0467
tấn
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
44.16
m3
11
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
17.94
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 100.
0.345
m2
13
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
9
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.288
100m2
15
Khung móng cột M24x300x300x675
9
cái
16
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.1365
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
5.76
m3
18
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
3.24
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 100.
0.045
m2
20
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
28
m2
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
25.2
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.896
100m2
23
Khung móng cột M24x300x300x675
28
cái
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.4248
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
17.92
m3
26
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
10.08
m3
27
Thi công lớp móng cát vàng gia cố xi măng, trạm trộn 20-25m3/h, tỷ lệ xi măng 8%
0.0112
100m3
28
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
10.08
m2
29
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 100.
0.14
m2
30
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
106
bộ
31
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất cột điện, cột thu lôi, kết cấu thép
106
01 vị trí
32
Luồn dây lên đèn
9.54
100m
33
Lắp choá đèn - Đèn cao áp ở độ cao ≤12m
98
1 bộ
34
Lắp choá đèn ở độ cao <=12m
8
1 bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second