Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

Find: 18:18 14/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of Village 5, Ha Le Commune, An Thi District (Paragraph 1: From the University.64 Near the gate of Village 5 to the residential area to the university delivery point.64 near Mr. Tham's house adjacent to the residential area;
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors to renovate and upgrade the Rural Rural Road of Village 5, Ha Le Commune, An Thi District (Paragraph 1: From the University.64 near the welcome gate of Village 5 to the residential area to the university delivery point.64 near Mr. Tham's house adjacent to the residential area;
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the commune budget, support from superiors and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500087993_2503141442
Approval date
14/03/2025 14:45
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hạ Lễ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:16 14/03/2025
to
09:00 25/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHỐ HIẾN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 24 đường Chùa Đông - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 HONG QUANG TECHNICS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates C29, Biệt thự Phố Hiến - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thành Sơn Hưng Yên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2 - Xã Phương Chiểu - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 MINH DUC ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Cốc Khê - Xã Phạm Ngũ Lão - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thành Sơn Hưng Yên E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2 - Xã Phương Chiểu - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 MINH DUC ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Cốc Khê - Xã Phạm Ngũ Lão - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
1
3
Máy đầm cóc
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
1
7
Máy đầm bàn
1
8
Máy trộn vữa hoặc trộn bê tông
1
9
Máy kinh vỹ hoặc máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đoạn 1: Từ ĐH.64 gần cổng chào thôn 5 vào khu dân cư đi ra điểm giao ĐH.64 gần nhà ông Thám giáp khu giãn dân
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I (80%KL)
0.5641
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I (20%KL)
14.102
1m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
24.71
1m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II (80%KL)
15.6601
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (20%KL)
391.502
1m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III (80%KL)
0.9006
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III (20% KL)
22.514
1m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9 (80%KL)
2.6726
100m3
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (20%KL)
0.6681
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (80%KL)
2.7324
100m3
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (20%KL)
0.6831
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 (80%KL)
4.5511
100m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 (20%KL)
1.1378
100m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
3.9038
100m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
2.8149
100m3
17
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương CSS1, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
18.766
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt 16 - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
18.766
100m2
19
Sản xuất Bê tông nhựa chặt 16, hàm lượng nhựa 5.5%. (Theo định mức cấp phối vật liệu thi công đường trang 185 ở thông tư 12 của BXD) (dự kiến sản xuất tại trạm trộn Yên Mỹ)
3.1846
100tấn
20
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
3.1846
100tấn
21
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 15km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
3.1846
100tấn
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.9522
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.9522
100m3/1km
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
16.2344
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi 2km - Cấp đất II
16.2344
100m3/1km
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.1257
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
1.1257
100m3/1km
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.25
m3
29
Cột biển báo D89
6
m
30
Biển báo tam giác: (KT: 90x90x90cm)
1
chiếc
31
Biển báo tròn : KT: D90
1
chiếc
32
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
57.39
m3
33
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
104.98
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.9555
100m2
35
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6x10x21cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
209.52
m3
36
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
975.97
m2
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
4.8419
100m2
38
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
38.06
m3
39
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
7.3902
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.4562
100m2
41
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
47.49
m3
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
496
1cấu kiện
43
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính D600, TTC
52
1 đoạn ống
44
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
51
mối nối
45
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
34.6
100m
46
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
5.54
m3
47
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
55.36
m3
48
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
53.86
m3
49
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
5.39
m2
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC tầng lọc ngược- Đường kính 42mm
0.0832
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thành Sơn Hưng Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 28 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.15 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.44%, Construction 85.37%, Consulting 12.19%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 167,347,938,675 VND, in which the total winning value is: 166,602,492,779 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second