Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:26 29/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance, renovation and repair of public assets in 2025 working offices to work in Phu Tho Province Food Safety and Hygiene
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance, renovation and repair of public assets in 2025 working offices to work in Phu Tho Province Food Safety and Hygiene
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial People's Committee budget was assigned in 2025 and other legal mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 05/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
E2500117138_2503291518
Approval date
29/03/2025 15:20
Approval Authority
CHI CỤC AN TOÀN VỆ SINH THỰC PHẨM TỈNH PHÚ THỌ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:24 29/03/2025
to
10:00 05/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 05/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU HA CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 1, thôn Nỗ Lực, xã Thụy Vân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 PHU HA CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 1, thôn Nỗ Lực, xã Thụy Vân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy hàn (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0155
tấn
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1632
tấn
3
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
14.0896
m3
4
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
18.5018
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.07
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.07
100m3/1km
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
47.5995
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
7.323
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.3824
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0695
100m2
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0086
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.068
tấn
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.6347
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0831
100m2
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0191
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1518
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.874
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.303
100m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3345
tấn
20
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D20mm, chiều sâu khoan 18cm
24
lỗ khoan
21
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=15cm
76
lỗ khoan
22
Công vệ sinh các lỗ khoan bê tông bằng máy nén khí
2
công
23
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
5.8122
m3
24
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
2.4911
m3
25
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
0.5141
m3
26
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
18.99
m2
27
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
14.328
m2
28
Lát nền đá xanh thanh hóa 300x600, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
54.24
m2
29
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường
34.2185
m2
30
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
10.516
m2
31
Trát trần, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
28.5222
m2
32
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
16.5148
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
27.0308
m2
34
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
28.74
m2
35
Lát gạch đất nung kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
28.74
m2
36
Đóng trần nhựa trần sảnh (bao gồm khung xương hoàn thiện)
32.1042
m2
37
Lắp đặt đèn Led âm trần 600x600
1
bộ
38
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
35
m
39
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
40
Đắp đất trồng cây
9.6
m3
41
Trồng cỏ nhung nhật
32
m2
42
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
6.424
m2
43
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
1.936
m2
44
Sản xuất cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay khung nhôm hệ 450, kính an toàn dày 6,38ly
6.424
m2
45
Lắp đặt tay nắm cài cửa phòng vệ sinh
4
bộ
46
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn trang trí nổi
3
bộ
47
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt đèn Led dây
22
md
49
Thay hộp số quạt trần
2
bộ
50
Thay khóa cửa phòng
2
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG PHÚ HÀ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 27 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.07 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.86%, Construction 88.14%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 55,892,363,670 VND, in which the total winning value is: 55,624,405,195 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second