Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:01 08/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Kindergarten - Buon Choah Xa Buon
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and repair of Kindergarten - Buon Choah Xa Buon
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:40 15/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
E2500128182_2504041430
Approval date
08/04/2025 15:28
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Buôn Choah
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:31 08/04/2025
to
15:40 15/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:40 15/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hưng Thịnh Phát BP Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà F27 thuộc dự án nhà ở xã hội Hưng Thịnh, ấp 3, Xã Tiến Hưng, Thành Phố Đồng Xoài, Tỉnh Bình Phước
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN NGUYÊN ĐẮK NÔNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 2, Thôn 3 - Xã Kiến Thành - Huyện Đắk R'Lấp - Tỉnh Đăk Nông
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH NHÂN ĐẮK NÔNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn 5 - Xã Quảng Khê - Huyện Đắk Glong - Tỉnh Đăk Nông
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN NGUYÊN ĐẮK NÔNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 2, Thôn 3 - Xã Kiến Thành - Huyện Đắk R'Lấp - Tỉnh Đăk Nông
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH NHÂN ĐẮK NÔNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn 5 - Xã Quảng Khê - Huyện Đắk Glong - Tỉnh Đăk Nông

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW Tài liệu chứng minh: - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản phô tô có chứng thực, đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu cung cấp bản phô tô)
1
2
Máy hàn - công suất ≥ 23 kW Tài liệu chứng minh: - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản phô tô có chứng thực, đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu cung cấp bản phô tô)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÒNG LỚP HỌC SỐ 01, SỐ 02 VÀ CỔNG, TƯỜNG RÀO
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
54.7856
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
54.7856
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
22.1
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
88.812
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
321.4104
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (tường ngoài)
529.2384
m2
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
36.6736
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
36.6736
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (tường trong)
107.664
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
191.3624
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
248.5372
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
175.9716
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
550.0102
m2
15
Phá dỡ chông hàng rào
5.73
m2
16
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
54.7856
1m2
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
54.7856
1m2
18
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.1
m2
19
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
22.1
m2
20
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
88.812
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
96.4231
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
158.7715
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
321.4104
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
529.2384
m2
25
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
36.6736
1m2
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
330.3024
1m2
27
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
99.384
m2
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
29.8152
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
74.5612
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
99.384
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
248.5372
m2
32
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤33cm
0.324
m3
33
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
10.125
1m3
34
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông gạch vỡ, M50, XM PCB40
0.675
m3
35
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.947
m3
36
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0648
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0546
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0443
tấn
39
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.07
100m2
40
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.35
m3
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0205
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0604
tấn
43
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.0984
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.1549
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3044
tấn
46
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.3869
m3
47
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.224
m2
48
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
175.9716
1m2
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
262.2281
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
592.2342
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second