Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

Find: 08:08 07/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the roads of Binh Minh and Khoai Chau communes (route 1: From the postal crossroads - Mr. Dien Huong, Thiet Tru village; route 2: From Mr. Diem village's house, Bang Nha - Mr. Cuong Chi village)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan for LCNT works to renovate and upgrade the roads and transport roads in Binh Minh commune, Khoai Chau (route 1: From the postal crossroads - Mr. Dien Huong, Thiet Tru village; route 2: From Mr. Diem village's house, Bang Nha - Mr. Cuong Chi village)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 16/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500257626_2506070524
Approval date
07/06/2025 08:05
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Bình Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:06 07/06/2025
to
07:30 16/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 16/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THỊNH PHÁT HƯNG YÊN Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Xóm 5, thôn Bình Dân - Xã Tân Dân - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUANG TÙNG Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn Quanh - Thị Trấn Ân Thi - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG MINH KHANG Evaluation of bidding documents and evaluation of contractor selection results Phố Phạm Ngũ Lão - Thị Trấn Ân Thi - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Đầm bàn
1
3
Đầm dùi
1
4
Đầm cóc
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Máy thủy bình (hoặc toàn đạc)
1
8
Máy lu tĩnh
1
9
Máy lu rung
1
10
Máy ủi
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ
1
12
Máy đào
1
13
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
14
Máy phun nhựa đường
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
108.22
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
65.77
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
250.82
m3
5
Vận chuyển bê tông, gạch vỡ bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
4.2681
100m3
6
Vận chuyển bê tông, gạch vỡ bằng ôtô tự đổ 5T 1.4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
4.2681
100m³/1km
7
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
390.6
m3
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
15.624
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
19.53
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1.4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
19.53
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.2657
100m3
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
5.1624
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
2.6022
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
9.1702
100m3
15
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
48.5845
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
48.5845
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
56.45
m3
18
Rải nilon
5.645
100m2
19
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
30.4
m2
20
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
64.8
m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
0.6
m3
22
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.6
m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.006
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1.4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.006
100m3
25
Cột đỡ biển báo mạ kẽm sơn trắng đỏ D=80mm (màng phản quang loại IV)
9.6
m
26
Biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh A=700mm ( màng phản quang loại IV
3
Biển
27
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
3
cái
28
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
29
Thuê bãi đúc cấu kiện
3
tháng
30
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc <= 10m, đất cấp II
107.28
100m
31
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc <= 10m, đất cấp II ( VD điều chỉnh hệ số 0.75)
26.82
100m
32
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc thép ống bằng cần cẩu bánh xích 25T, trên cạn
107.28
100m cọc
33
Khấu hao vật liệu cọc ván thép (1.17%/ 1 tháng + 3.5%/ 1 lần ép nhổ)
6978.2
kg
34
Cắt mặt đường cũ
3.6
10m
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.3
m3
36
Vận chuyển bê tông, gạch vỡ bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.023
100m3
37
Vận chuyển bê tông, gạch vỡ bằng ôtô tự đổ 5T 1.4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.023
100m³/1km
38
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
9.822
m3
39
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.3929
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.3929
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1.4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.3929
100m3
42
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0286
100m3
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
2.27
m3
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.5979
100m2
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.3908
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông panen 3 mặt, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
3.83
m3
47
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
18
cấu kiện
48
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.9575
10 tấn/1km
49
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
18
cấu kiện
50
Lắp dựng thân rãnh
18
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second