Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

Find: 10:34 03/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing medical treatment houses, electrical systems, domestic water supply systems, and wastewater tanks; target kitchen area; Large pond embankment; Repair roads around the subjects' houses; Yards of buildings: administrative, garage, target houses, target kitchen yard, medical treatment area; Repairing water wells; Laundry and drying of subject's clothes; Staff kitchen - No. 1 Mental Health Care and Rehabilitation Center in Hanoi.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing medical treatment houses, electrical systems, domestic water supply systems, and wastewater tanks; target kitchen area; Large pond embankment; Repair roads around the subjects' houses; Yards of buildings: administrative, garage, target houses, target kitchen yard, medical treatment area; Repairing water wells; Laundry and drying of subject's clothes; Staff kitchen - No. 1 Mental Health Care and Rehabilitation Center in Hanoi.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Mandatory spending
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
425/QĐ-TTCS&PHCNNTTS1
Approval date
03/04/2026 10:31
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Chăm sóc và Phục hồi chức năng người tâm thần số 1 Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:31 03/04/2026
to
10:00 21/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
700.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI PHUONG DONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 42 TT28 Khu đô thị mới Văn Phú - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 NGOC VIET INVEST CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates NO-02, LK91, Khu A, Khu đất dịch vụ Do Lộ - - Phường Yên Nghĩa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 AT VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 21, ngách 167/31 Đường Quang Tiến - - Phường Tây Mỗ - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HAI DANG ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Đìa Đừng - - Xã Đan Phượng - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 AT VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 21, ngách 167/31 Đường Quang Tiến - - Phường Tây Mỗ - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 HAI DANG ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Đìa Đừng - - Xã Đan Phượng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa => 5T (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu <= 0,8m3 (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - công suất: 130 CV đến 140 CV(Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh : 18T(Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh : 8,5 T - 9 T(Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông (Có hóa đơn và sử dụng tốt)
2
7
Máy trộn vữa (Có hóa đơn và sử dụng tốt)
2
8
Máy đầm dùi (Có hóa đơn và sử dụng tốt)
2
9
Máy đầm bàn (Có hóa đơn và sử dụng tốt)
2
10
Máy đầm cóc (Có hóa đơn và sử dụng tốt)
2
11
Máy cắt uốn thép (Có hóa đơn và sử dụng tốt)
2
12
Máy khoan bê tông (Có hóa đơn và sử dụng tốt)
2
13
Máy hàn điện (Có hóa đơn và sử dụng tốt)
2
14
Máy hàn nhiệt (Có hóa đơn và sử dụng tốt)
2
15
Máy thủy bình (Có hóa đơn và sử dụng tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
18.9936
m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
3.68
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
8.8905
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
1.472
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
14.0425
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
14.0425
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
1.584
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0228
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.934
m3
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2024
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.144
tấn
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.099
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.472
m3
14
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.2429
tấn
15
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0496
100m2
16
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
8
cấu kiện
17
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
7.3804
m3
18
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
43.036
m2
19
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
43.036
m2
20
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.1694
m2
21
SỬA CHỮA KHU BẾP ĐỐI TƯỢNG
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
799.495
m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
347.1896
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
304.8245
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
135.6611
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
377.6034
m2
27
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
161.83
m2
28
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
101.442
m2
29
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
512.1401
m2
30
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
282
m2
31
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp bậc cũ
15.6051
m2
32
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
100.35
m2
33
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
49.32
m2
34
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
96.8648
m2
35
Tháo dỡ trần
262.2748
m2
36
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
62.0907
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
62.0907
m3
38
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
347.1896
m2
39
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
237.1031
m2
40
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
161.83
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1686.118
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
440.4856
m2
43
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
101.442
m2
44
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch granit 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
512.1401
m2
45
Lát gạch sân bằng gạch Terrazzo 400x400, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
282
m2
46
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
15.6051
m2
47
Cửa đi 1 cánh, mở quay khung nhôm hệ xingfa, kính dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ ( chưa bao gồm khóa)
26.73
m2
48
Cửa đi 2 cánh, mở quay khung nhôm hệ xingfa, kính dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ ( chưa bao gồm khóa)
24.3
m2
49
Khóa cửa đi khung nhôm hệ
18
bộ
50
Cửa sổ 2 cánh, mở quay khung nhôm hệ xingfa, kính dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
47.88
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second