Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

Find: 10:57 28/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Duyen Linh village (Section 1 from Mr. Yen's house to DH.83; section 2 from DH.83 to Mr. Tho's house; section 3 from Mr. Thach's house to Mrs. Yen's house; section 4 from DH.83 road to Mr. Yen's house; section 5 from DH.83 road to Mr. Nhat's house)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Duyen Linh village (Section 1 from Mr. Yen's house to DH.83; section 2 from DH.83 to Mr. Tho's house; section 3 from Mr. Thach's house to Mrs. Yen's house; section 4 from DH.83 road to Mr. Yen's house; section 5 from DH.83 road to Mr. Nhat's house)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the auction of land use rights and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tiên Tiến, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
308/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
28/07/2026 10:54
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG XÃ TIÊN TIẾN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:55 28/07/2026
to
09:00 06/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 aa Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates aa
2 aa Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates aa
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Dịch vụ Long Biên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 4 ngõ 69 phổ Đức Giang, tổ 21 - - Phường Việt Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng HP OCEAN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 6, tòa nhà ICON4, 243A Đê La Thành - - Phường Láng - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Dịch vụ Long Biên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 4 ngõ 69 phổ Đức Giang, tổ 21 - - Phường Việt Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng HP OCEAN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 6, tòa nhà ICON4, 243A Đê La Thành - - Phường Láng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ > = 5T. Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
2
Máy đào. Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
3
Máy ủi > =110CV. Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông > =250L. Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
5
Máy trộn vữa > =80L. Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
6
Máy lu tĩnh > =10T0 Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
7
Máy lu rung > =25T. Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
8
Trạm trộn bê tông asphalt: > = 120T. Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
9
Máy rải cấp phối, asphalt: 50 – 60m3/h. Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
10
Xe tưới nước: >= 5m3.Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
23.6082
1m3
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.5509
100m3
3
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.836
100m2
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
17.072
m3
5
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
57.86
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
0.1707
100m3
7
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
4.2924
1m3
8
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.1002
1m3
9
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.152
100m2
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
3.104
m3
11
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
10.52
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
0.031
100m3
13
Cột bê tông ly tâm PC.I-8.5-190-5.0
30
cột
14
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤8,5m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công
30
cột
15
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
30
1 cấu kiện
16
Vận chuyển cột bê tông, cự ly vận chuyển ≤300m, vận chuyển bằng thủ công
13
tấn
17
Cọc tiếp địa L63x63x6 dài 2,5m
7
cọc
18
Bulong M8x25
7
cái
19
Ống nhựa xoắn HPDE 25/32
21
m
20
Dây AV70 nối trung tính
52.5
m
21
Lắp đặt dây nhôm, dây nhôm lõi thép xuống thiết bị; tiết diện dây ≤ 95mm2
52.5
m
22
Đầu cốt A70
7
cái
23
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤70mm2
0.7
10 đầu cốt
24
Ghíp A(25-150)-3BL
7
cái
25
Khóa đai thép bó dây tiếp địa vào cột
28
cái
26
Đai thép không rỉ
28
m
27
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
1.4
1m3
28
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.4
m3
29
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất II
0.7
10 cọc
30
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cột điện; kích thước ≤ Ø14 (≤ 24x6) mm
0.1337
100kg
31
Dây nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE-4x120mm2
497.8
m
32
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x120mm2
0.4978
km/dây
33
Dây nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE-4x70mm2
233.2
m
34
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x70mm2
0.2332
km/dây
35
Bốc dỡ dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại, vận chuyển bằng thủ công
1.0284
tấn
36
Vận chuyển dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại, cự ly vận chuyển ≤300m, vận chuyển bằng thủ công
1.0284
tấn
37
Mã ốp Φ20
45
cái
38
Biển báo cột hạ thế
26
biển
39
Biển báo an toàn hạ thế
26
biển
40
Lắp biển cấm; chiều cao lắp đặt ≤20m
52
công/bộ
41
Kẹp xiết cáp vặn xoắn 4x25-120
53
cái
42
Băng dính cách điện đen
60
cuộn
43
Băng dính đỏ, vàng, xanh
30
cuộn
44
Ghíp A(25-150)-3BL
39
cái
45
Bịt đầu cáp vặn xoắn
24
cái
46
Đai thép không rỉ
90
m
47
Khóa đai thép
109
cái
48
Sắt thép các loại mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
132
kg
49
Lắp đặt xà thép, trọng lượng xà 50kg; loại cột néo
4
bộ
50
Bốc dỡ bu lông, tiếp địa, cốt thép, dây néo, vận chuyển bằng thủ công
0.132
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second