Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:11 25/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing some items of building E at 36, Xuan La Street, Academy of Public Administration and Management
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing some items of building E at 36, Xuan La Street, Academy of Public Administration and Management
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The State budget spends on Education and Training
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
3354-QĐ/HVHCQTC
Approval date
25/08/2026 15:10
Approval Authority
Học viện Hành chính và Quản trị công
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:10 25/08/2026
to
10:00 03/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PCD CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 11 Ngõ 29 Đường 32 - Phường Phú Thịnh - Thị xã Sơn Tây - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HN TRADE INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTINON ADVISORY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9, ngách 92, ngõ 29 phố Trạm, Phường Long Biên, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - Phường Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 B&T TRADING BUSINESS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10 – TT04 Khu đô thị HD Mon, đường Hàm Nghi - - Phường Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HUNG PHONG CONSULTING INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Mai Trai - - Xã Cổ Đô - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 B&T TRADING BUSINESS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10 – TT04 Khu đô thị HD Mon, đường Hàm Nghi - - Phường Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 HUNG PHONG CONSULTING INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Mai Trai - - Xã Cổ Đô - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1
2
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 2,5 T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 0,62 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen nóng lạnh
4
bộ
2
Lắp đặt bình nóng lạnh 30l
4
bộ
3
Lắp đặt vòi D15
4
bộ
4
Lắp đặt kép D15
36
cái
5
Lắp đặt ga thoát sàn thu nước
8
cái
6
Lắp đặt kệ kính
8
cái
7
Lắp đặt giá treo
8
cái
8
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
8
cái
9
HẠ TẦNG NGOÀI NHÀ
10
Nạo vét bùn đất toàn bộ rãnh thoát nước
41
m
11
Phá dỡ nắp bê tông rãnh thoát nước
3.127
m3
12
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.804
m3
13
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB30
1.323
m3
14
Ván khuôn gia cố lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan - lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
8.386
m2
15
Cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.8
100kg
16
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 25kg
41
1 cấu kiện
17
PHÁ DỠ
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
2146.683
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
2027.795
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
218.302
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
724.6
m2
22
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.205
m3
23
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
26
cái
24
Tháo dỡ đường dây điện hiện trạng
6
tầng
25
Tháo dỡ đường ống thoát nước mái
1
26
Đục vữa cổ ống thoát nước mái hiện trạng
1
27
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
6
bộ
28
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
2
bộ
29
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
6
bộ
30
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
6
bộ
31
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
161.334
m2
32
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
109.542
m2
33
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
499.725
m2
34
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
499.725
m2
35
tẩy, đánh bóng granitô cầu thang
459.408
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
1106.693
m2
37
Tháo dỡ trần
338.47
m2
38
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
53.557
m3
39
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
53.557
m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải
53.557
m3
41
CẢI TẠO
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.987
m3
43
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
218.302
m2
44
Trát tường trong chiều dày 1,5cm bằng vữa thông thường, vữa XM M75, PCB30
760.905
m2
45
Căng lưới thép gia cố tường gạch không nung
979.207
m2
46
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, gạch granite 300x900
113.933
m2
47
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
6260.378
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3895.393
m2
49
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2364.985
m2
50
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
76.576
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second