Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction works

Find: 15:57 11/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hardening of Dinh Huong inland road in Mai Thuong village, Huong Mai commune, Viet Yen district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other sources of support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 18/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
109/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/08/2023 15:52
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hương Mai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:56 11/08/2023
to
16:00 18/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 18/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP TVTK xây dựng công trình T&T Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 20, ngõ 102, đường Huyền Quang, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Việt Yên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Bích Động, huyện Việt Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH kết nối xây dựng Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Đa Mai, Tp Bắc Giang
4 Công ty TNHH kết nối xây dựng Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Đa Mai, Tp Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy lu (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy ủi (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy trộn vữa (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Máy đầm bàn (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Máy đầm dùi (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
9
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy toàn đạc (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. PHẦN ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào- Cấp đất III
0.9935
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào- Cấp đất II
6.0294
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
6.3275
100m3
5
Mua đất đắp nền đường
1465.6451
m3
6
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
12.0017
100m3
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.0152
100m3
8
Rải nilong
2030.33
m2
9
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
406.07
m3
10
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
2.3139
100m2
11
Mua gỗ chèn khe giãn
0.1
m3
12
Mua nhựa đường phuy 60/70 Petrolimex chèn khe co giãn
900
kg
13
II. PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
3.8
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
16.86
m3
16
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤20m - Cấp đất II
0.1306
100m3
17
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1478
100m3
18
Mua đất về đắp
19.0396
m3
19
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
1.5
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép móng cống
0.069
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
2.38
m3
22
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.74
m3
23
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.97
m2
24
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố,d<=10 mm
0.0324
tấn
25
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố,d<=18 mm
0.037
tấn
26
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.0509
100m2
27
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.43
m3
28
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản d<= 10 mm
0.0051
tấn
29
Cốt thép bê tông tấm bản d> 10mm
0.1613
tấn
30
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.034
100m2
31
Bê tông tấm bản đá 1x2, mác 250
0.98
m3
32
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, giá đỡ mái chồng diêm, con sơn, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, tấm đan
10
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 155 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.52 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.19%, Construction 80.26%, Consulting 15.35%, Non-consulting 2.20%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 568,475,481,170 VND, in which the total winning value is: 561,673,003,076 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second