Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 14:59 10/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of some construction items at Campus 1, Campus 3, Campus 4 of An Giang 1 Intermediate School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair of some construction items at Campus 1, Campus 3, Campus 4 of An Giang 1 Intermediate School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public service capital (central budget) to implement the national target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas from 2025 to 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
399
Approval date
10/06/2026 14:58
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TRUNG CẤP AN GIANG 1
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:58 10/06/2026
to
09:00 19/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
129.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng kiến trúc An Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây dựng Nguyễn Hồng Trung Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Xây dựng Anh Huy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 49, ấp An Thành, xã Bình An, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Phan Gia Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 174/35A Đống Đa, Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang.
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Xây dựng Anh Huy E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 49, ấp An Thành, xã Bình An, tỉnh An Giang
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Phan Gia Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 174/35A Đống Đa, Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (phải ghi tên công trình, gói thầu) và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
3
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (phải ghi tên công trình, gói thầu) và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
3
3
Máy hàn điện (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (phải ghi tên công trình, gói thầu) và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
3
4
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (phải ghi tên công trình, gói thầu) và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
3
5
Xe nâng >= 12m (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (phải ghi tên công trình, gói thầu) và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
3
6
Máy đào >= 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (phải ghi tên công trình, gói thầu) và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
3
7
Ô tô tự đổ >= 7T (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (phải ghi tên công trình, gói thầu) và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
0.324
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Trát tường ngoài, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PC40
1.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
2.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Rải Nilong lớp cách ly
0.28
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
2.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Gia công khung tường thép (ĐMVD)
0.4362
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.4362
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp dựng giằng U 50*38*1.2 nhôm
0.0804
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn Panel 0.05m ốp hai mặt
1.1193
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤12mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤5cm
16
1 lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0018
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Xây tường gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, vữa XM M75, XM PC40
4.4032
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
55.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
55.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
68.54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
73.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
68.54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
73.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp dựng cửa đi sắt kéo
19.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp dựng khung lưới thép B40 2.7mm
68.14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
68.14
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Phát rừng loại I bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: ≤3 cây
2.6
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
2.944
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PC40
0.736
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
1.0155
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0856
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6mm
0.0037
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.0407
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 12mm
0.032
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
1.776
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
4.34
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.434
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0978
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 14mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4144
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
4.212
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PC40
46.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
46.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
49.92
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Rải nilong lớp cách ly
2.6
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
24.264
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, XM PC40
260
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1097
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.1097
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
0.2862
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.2862
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9377
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.5634
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
TRƯỜNG TRUNG CẤP AN GIANG 1 - CƠ SỞ 3
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Tháo dây trên lưới , tiết diện dây 50mm2
15.174
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second