Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Full construction cost

Find: 07:46 11/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
3-room classroom cum principal house of Dien Ngoc Kindergarten, Dien Chau district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Full construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial and district budgets support (when possible) Commune budget and other lawful mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 20/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số: 88 /QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/06/2024 22:28
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ DIỄN NGỌC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:44 11/06/2024
to
08:30 20/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 20/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn Xây dựng Diễn Châu Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Diễn cát huyện Diễn Châu
2 Phòng Kinh tế & Hạ tầng huyện Diễn Châu; Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation huyện Diễn Châu;
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thiên Tú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Diễn cát huyện Diễn Châu
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng thương mại Tổng hợp Hoàng Gia E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Minh Châu huyện Diễn Châu
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thiên Tú E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Diễn cát huyện Diễn Châu
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng thương mại Tổng hợp Hoàng Gia Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Minh Châu huyện Diễn Châu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu 0,4m3 trở lên
1
2
Ô tô tử đổ 3,5 – 7,0 tấn
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích 180 lít
2
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW trở lên
2
5
Máy đầm bàn 1,5KW trở lên
1
6
Máy cắt sắt 1,5KW trở lên
2
7
Đầm cóc 75kva
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cút nhựa UPVC D48
3
cái
2
Lắp đặt cút nhựa UPVC D90
10
cái
3
Lắp đặt cút nhựa UPVC D110
13
cái
4
Lắp đặt tê nhựa UPVC D42
7
cái
5
Lắp đặt tê nhựa UPVC D48
6
cái
6
Lắp đặt tê nhựa UPVC D90
12
cái
7
Lắp đặt tê nhựa UPVC D110
15
cái
8
Lắp đặt côn nhựa UPVC D90-48
11
cái
9
Lắp đặt côn nhựa UPVC D110-48
11
cái
10
Lắp đặt bộ xả thông tắc UPVC D110
21
cái
11
Lắp đặt măng xông nhựa UPVC D42
12
cái
12
Lắp đặt măng xông nhựa UPVC D48
7
cái
13
Lắp đặt măng xông nhựa UPVC D90
10
cái
14
Lắp đặt măng xông nhựa UPVC D110
10
cái
15
Lắp đặt phễu thu sàn inox
23
cái
16
KẾT THÚC: PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
17
BỂ TỰ HOẠI (2 BỂ)
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.051
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
1.68
m3
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.139
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.68
m3
22
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
8.161
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.044
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.034
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.484
m3
26
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
46.172
m2
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
39.296
m2
28
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
9.113
m2
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.428
m3
30
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.064
100m2
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
14
1 cấu kiện
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.18
tấn
33
KẾT THÚC: BỂ TỰ HOẠI (2 BỂ)
34
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
35
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
26.984
m3
36
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
8.995
m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.18
100m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150 (XM PCB40)
3.686
m3
39
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
4.506
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
52.224
m2
41
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
15.36
m2
42
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.662
m3
43
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.299
tấn
44
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.156
100m2
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
51.2
cấu kiện
46
BỂ NƯỚC PCCC
47
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 3m, đất cấp II
11.478
m3
48
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.033
100m3
49
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.321
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.827
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Full construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Full construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second