Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Generic drugs

    Watching    
Find: 09:50 09/01/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Providing Generic Medicines and Medicinal Medicines, Traditional Medicines to serve professional activities in 2023 - 2024 of Ha Quang District General Hospital
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Generic drugs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Health insurance fund, revenue from medical examination and treatment services and other legal revenue sources of Ha Quang District General Hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:01 19/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
21/QĐ-BVĐK
Approval date
08/01/2024 09:43
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện đa khoa huyện Hà Quảng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:46 09/01/2024
to
14:01 19/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:01 19/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
27.481.700 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million four hundred eighty one thousand seven hundred dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT BỊ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ MINH HƯNG PHÁT Consulting on setting up HSMT Tổ 2 - Phường Tân Thịnh - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ TƯ VẤN HOÀNG LÊ HSMT . appraisal consulting số 13, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT BỊ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ MINH HƯNG PHÁT consulting bid evaluation Tổ 2 - Phường Tân Thịnh - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ TƯ VẤN HOÀNG LÊ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 13, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Ambroxol
22.050.000
22.050.000
0
12 month
2
Amlodipin + lisinopril
18.900.000
18.900.000
0
12 month
3
Ampicilin + sulbactam
74.280.000
74.280.000
0
12 month
4
Ceftriaxon
55.900.000
55.900.000
0
12 month
5
Diazepam
264.000
264.000
0
12 month
6
Ephedrin
1.650.000
1.650.000
0
12 month
7
Fenofibrat
7.000.000
7.000.000
0
12 month
8
Indapamid
21.000.000
21.000.000
0
12 month
9
Lisinopril
17.915.000
17.915.000
0
12 month
10
Midazolam
570.000
570.000
0
12 month
11
Perindopril + amlodipin
17.880.000
17.880.000
0
12 month
12
Perindopril + amlodipin
13.178.000
13.178.000
0
12 month
13
Suxamethonium
480.000
480.000
0
12 month
14
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
5.125.000
5.125.000
0
12 month
15
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
22.975.000
22.975.000
0
12 month
16
Cefamandol
192.360.000
192.360.000
0
12 month
17
Cefixim
24.000.000
24.000.000
0
12 month
18
Cefoperazon+ Sulbactam
70.000.000
70.000.000
0
12 month
19
Desloratadin
51.840.000
51.840.000
0
12 month
20
Fentanyl
1.949.850
1.949.850
0
12 month
21
Indapamid
19.184.000
19.184.000
0
12 month
22
Metformin
19.000.000
19.000.000
0
12 month
23
Piracetam
4.500.000
4.500.000
0
12 month
24
Cefradin
11.250.000
11.250.000
0
12 month
25
Glimepirid + metformin
26.000.000
26.000.000
0
12 month
26
Pantoprazol
2.790.000
2.790.000
0
12 month
27
Paracetamol
2.232.000
2.232.000
0
12 month
28
Paracetamol
1.600.000
1.600.000
0
12 month
29
Acetyl leucin
144.000.000
144.000.000
0
12 month
30
Acetylsalicylic acid
36.000
36.000
0
12 month
31
Adrenalin
77.160
77.160
0
12 month
32
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
13.800.000
13.800.000
0
12 month
33
Ampicilin + sulbactam
55.000.000
55.000.000
0
12 month
34
Atracurium besylat
3.990.000
3.990.000
0
12 month
35
Attapulgit mormoiron hoạt hóa + hỗn hợp magnesi carbonat-nhóm hydroxyd
29.400.000
29.400.000
0
12 month
36
Bacillus subtilis
10.500.000
10.500.000
0
12 month
37
Bupivacain hydroclorid
740.000
740.000
0
12 month
38
Candesartan + hydrochlorothiazid
104.328.000
104.328.000
0
12 month
39
Cefamandol
98.000.000
98.000.000
0
12 month
40
Cefoxitin
118.000.000
118.000.000
0
12 month
41
Cefuroxim
23.837.000
23.837.000
0
12 month
42
Ciprofloxacin
24.675.000
24.675.000
0
12 month
43
Clindamycin
6.528.000
6.528.000
0
12 month
44
Cloxacilin
144.000.000
144.000.000
0
12 month
45
Clozapin
32.400.000
32.400.000
0
12 month
46
Colchicin
16.320
16.320
0
12 month
47
Desloratadin
1.491.000
1.491.000
0
12 month
48
Diclofenac
630.000
630.000
0
12 month
49
Dioctahedral smectit
11.760.000
11.760.000
0
12 month
50
Diphenhydramin
1.296.000
1.296.000
0
12 month
51
Famotidin
36.500.000
36.500.000
0
12 month
52
Famotidin
196.000.000
196.000.000
0
12 month
53
Glucose
3.654.000
3.654.000
0
12 month
54
Glucose
30.523.500
30.523.500
0
12 month
55
Glyceryl trinitrat
999.600
999.600
0
12 month
56
Kali clorid
372.500
372.500
0
12 month
57
Kẽm Gluconat
13.500.000
13.500.000
0
12 month
58
Lidocain
705.500
705.500
0
12 month
59
Losartan + hydroclorothiazid
45.360.000
45.360.000
0
12 month
60
Magnesi sulfat
88.800
88.800
0
12 month
61
Methyldopa
9.450.000
9.450.000
0
12 month
62
Methylprednisolon
12.240.000
12.240.000
0
12 month
63
Metronidazol
1.511.800
1.511.800
0
12 month
64
Metronidazol
187.600
187.600
0
12 month
65
Natri clorid
17.850.000
17.850.000
0
12 month
66
Nicardipin
4.200.000
4.200.000
0
12 month
67
Nor-adrenalin/Nor- epinephrin
1.120.000
1.120.000
0
12 month
68
Nước cất pha tiêm
34.800.000
34.800.000
0
12 month
69
Paracetamol
1.365.000
1.365.000
0
12 month
70
Perindopril + indapamid
30.324.000
30.324.000
0
12 month
71
Phloroglucinol hydrat + trimethyl phloroglucinol
24.633.840
24.633.840
0
12 month
72
Piperacillin
169.000.000
169.000.000
0
12 month
73
Piroxicam
6.122.500
6.122.500
0
12 month
74
Povidon iodin
23.920.000
23.920.000
0
12 month
75
Ringer lactat
10.962.000
10.962.000
0
12 month
76
Rocuronium bromid
1.440.000
1.440.000
0
12 month
77
Salbutamol sulfat
19.000.000
19.000.000
0
12 month
78
Salbutamol sulfat
15.435.000
15.435.000
0
12 month
79
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
18.000.000
18.000.000
0
12 month
80
Fentanyl
1.354.800
1.354.800
0
12 month
81
Gelatin succinyl + natri clorid + natri hydroxyd
5.800.000
5.800.000
0
12 month
82
Insulin analog, tác dụng chậm, kéo dài (Glargine, Detemir, Degludec)
330.000.000
330.000.000
0
12 month
83
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp
117.000.000
117.000.000
0
12 month
84
Metronidazol + neomycin + nystatin
14.400.000
14.400.000
0
12 month
85
Propofol
7.000.000
7.000.000
0
12 month
86
Sắt ascorbat + acid folic
10.600.000
10.600.000
0
12 month

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Hà Quảng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,494,507,970 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,923,579,020 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.39%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second