Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Ground improvement construction

Find: 08:40 03/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in Garment Industry Product Research and Development Center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Ground improvement construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Investment in the Garment Industry Product Research and Development Center
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Equity + commercial loans or equity
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Cẩm Lệ, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
619/QĐ/DMHT-KTĐT
Approval date
03/07/2026 08:36
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỆT MAY HÒA THỌ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:38 03/07/2026
to
09:00 12/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:05 12/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
31.535.646 VND
Amount in words
Thirty one million five hundred thirty five thousand six hundred forty six dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thiết Kế-Xây Dựng-Thương Mại TTP Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lầu 4, 41 đường số 41, Phường Khánh Hội, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng Tân Khoa Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 39 Nước Mặn 5, phường Ngũ Hành Sơn, TP Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan gạch/bê tông
4
2
Máy thủy bình
1
3
Máy cân bằng laser
2
4
Máy đo khoảng cách laser
1
5
Máy cắt cầm tay
4
6
Máy hàn
1
7
Máy hút bụi công nghiệp
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp và lắp đặt vách thạch cao 2 mặt dày 100mm (bao gồm tất cả các phụ kiện lắp đặt kèm theo)
345.854
m2
2
Cung cấp và lắp đặt vách thạch cao 2 mặt cách âm dày 100mm (bao gồm tất cả các phụ kiện lắp đặt kèm theo)
308.378
m2
3
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần thạch cao khung chìm phẳng - tấm tiêu chuẩn (bao gồm tất cả các phụ kiện lắp đặt kèm theo)
385.6
m2
4
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần thạch cao khung chìm phẳng - tấm chống ẩm (bao gồm tất cả các phụ kiện lắp đặt kèm theo)
19.4
m2
5
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần thạch cao khung chìm -lượn sóng (bao gồm tất cả các phụ kiện lắp đặt kèm theo)
70.1
m2
6
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần thạch cao khung chìm phẳng - tấm tiêu âm (bao gồm tất cả các phụ kiện lắp đặt kèm theo)
189.4
m2
7
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần giật cấp khe đèn (bao gồm tất cả các phụ kiện lắp đặt kèm theo)
214.6
md
8
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần inox gợn sóng (bao gồm tất cả các phụ kiện lắp đặt kèm theo)
107.05
m2
9
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cửa đi 1 cách mở quay, khung nhôm dày 2,0mm hệ 55, kính cường lực trắng trong dày 10mm, kt 900x2400mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ kèm theo
12.96
m2
10
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cửa đi 1 cách mở quay, khung nhôm dày 2,0mm hệ 55, kính cường lực trắng trong dày 10mm, kt 1000x2400mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ kèm theo
7.2
m2
11
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cửa đi 2 cách mở quay, khung nhôm dày 2,0mm hệ 55, kính cường lực trắng trong dày 10mm, kt 1800x2400mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ kèm theo
17.28
m2
12
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cửa đi 2 cách mở quay, khung nhôm dày 2,0mma hệ 55, kính cường lực trắng trong dày 10mm, kt 1600x2400mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ kèm theo
3.84
m2
13
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cửa đi 2 cách mở quay, khung nhôm dày 2,0mm hệ 55, kính cường lực trắng trong dày 10mm, kt 1740x2400mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ kèm theo
4.176
m2
14
Vách nhôm dày 2,5mm hệ 65x120, kính cường lực trắng trong dày 10mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ kèm theo
135.84
m2
15
Cung cấp và lắp đặt sàn trải thảm đa sắc
173.5
m2
16
Cung cấp và lắp đặt sàn trải thảm màu xanh dương
191.1
m2
17
Cung cấp và lắp đặt sàn trải thảm màu xám
133.2
m2
18
Công tác bả lớp 1 bằng bột bả nội thất vào các kết cấu - trần sơn màu trắng trong nhà
740.4
m2
19
Sơn, trần trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ - trần màu trắng trong nhà
740.4
m2
20
Công tác bả lớp 1 bằng bột bả nội thất vào các kết cấu - trần sơn màu đen trong nhà
38.7
m2
21
Sơn, trần trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ - trần màu đen trong nhà
38.7
m2
22
Công tác bả lớp 1 bằng bột bả nội thất vào các kết cấu - vách màu trắng trong nhà
720.104
m2
23
Sơn, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ - vách màu trắng trong nhà
720.104
m2
24
Công tác bả lớp 1 bằng bột bả nội thất vào các kết cấu - vách màu nâu trong nhà
210.6
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
210.6
m2
26
Gia công lanh tô sắt bằng thép hộp 40x80x2mm
0.35
tấn
27
Lắp dựng lanh tô sắt bằng thép hộp 40x80x2mm
0.35
tấn
28
Lắp đặt đèn LED Downlight âm trần, kích thước 110x60mm, công suất 10W
121
bộ
29
Lắp đặt đèn LED hộp thả Panel Backlit, kích thước 602x602x41mm, công suất 40W
24
bộ
30
Lắp đặt đèn LED Silicon - 2014N, kích thước 20x14mm
300
m
31
Lắp đặt Đèn LED Dây - LE.S.2835, kích thước 110x60mm
300
m
32
Lắp đặt đèn LED Spotlight, kích thước 138x143mm, công suất 10W, góc chiếu 30 độ
20
bộ
33
Lắp đặt đèn máng thả màu trắng, kích thước1200x70x40mm
17
bộ
34
Lắp đặt đèn máng thả màu đen, kích thước1200x70x40mm
7
bộ
35
Lắp đặt đèn thả trần bằng đồng màu trắng, D100cm, công suất 90W
4
bộ
36
Lắp đặt đèn LED tròn thả trần, D50cm
2
bộ
37
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 cực 1 chiều
8
cái
38
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 cực 1 chiều
4
cái
39
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 cực 1 chiều
4
cái
40
Lắp đặt công tắc 4 cực 1 chiều 16A
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
46
cái
42
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi chống nước
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt cổng dữ liệu RJ45 CAT 6
28
cái
44
Lắp đặt cổng Điện Thoại RJ12
3
cái
45
Lắp đặt cổng HDMI
29
cái
46
Lắp đặt ổ cắm Âm Sàn 3 Module
7
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Ground improvement construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Ground improvement construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second