Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: New construction

Find: 08:13 26/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Vinh Tuy market embankment
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: New construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
215/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/10/2023 08:08
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Tuy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:11 26/10/2023
to
09:00 06/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN GIANG PHU QUY TRADING SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dưṇ g thương maị Thiṇ h Thành Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
3 KIEN GIANG PHU QUY TRADING SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dưṇ g thương maị Thiṇ h Thành Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,5m3 - 1,25m3 (có tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc của bên cho thuê)
2
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T (có tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110cv (có tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít (có tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÊ QUAY THI CÔNG
2
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I áp dụng cho đoạn cọc ngập đất 3m
65.1
100m
3
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I áp dụng cho đoạn cọc ngập đất 3m (cọc xiên)
13.02
100m
4
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I áp dụng cho đoạn cọc không ngập đất
36.89
100m
5
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I áp dụng cho đoạn cọc không ngập đất (cọc xiên)
7.378
100m
6
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
8.68
100m
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤8mm
0.1204
tấn
8
Trải cao su sọc
8.68
100m2
9
Khai thác đất đắp đê quay
3.689
100m3
10
Nhổ cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
65.1
100m
11
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I phá đê quay
3.689
100m3
12
ĐÀO ĐẮP - XÂY DỰNG KÈ
13
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤10m - Cấp đất I
9.7471
100m3
14
Khai thác đất dưới lòng kênh để đắp
14.3033
100m3
15
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9 (chỉ tính lớp 4 trên cùng)
10.9198
100m3
16
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
351.2592
100m
17
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
37.368
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.6282
100m2
19
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
56.052
m3
20
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
151.2
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB30
211.6284
m3
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 42mm
0.6162
100m
23
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.1808
100m2
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2116
m3
25
BÊ TÔNG MẶT KÈ RỘNG 7.3M, DÀI 206M
26
Trải cao su lót
14.09
100m2
27
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
112.72
m3
28
HỐ GA 3 CÁI:
29
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.867
m3
30
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
3.996
100m
31
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5655
100m2
32
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.0513
m3
33
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0905
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0313
tấn
35
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
0.1278
tấn
36
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.3771
m3
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
6
1cấu kiện
38
GỐI CỐNG - LẮP ĐẶT CỐNG:
39
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
11.28
100m
40
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.32
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.048
100m2
42
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.228
m3
43
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính 800mm
4.5
1 đoạn ống
44
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 800mm
3
mối nối
45
LAN CAN
46
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.8735
tấn
47
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 108mm
2.06
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 42.2mm
8.24
100m
49
Cung cấp bu long M12x100mm
416
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: New construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: New construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 68

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second