Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Support training and human resource development for SMEs

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:22 26/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Estimate of funding required to implement a program supporting small and medium-sized enterprises, using funds from the central government budget in 2026.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Support training and human resource development for SMEs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The procurement plan outlines the process for selecting contractors to assist small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) in utilizing funds from the central government budget allocated for the Academy of Policy and Development in 2026.
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Department of Education, Training, and Vocational Development (Category 070 - Item 83) and corresponding funding from SMEs
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã An Khánh, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:30 04/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1159/QĐ-HVCSPT
Approval date
26/08/2026 11:21
Approval Authority
Học viện Chính sách và Phát triển
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:21 26/08/2026
to
10:30 04/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 04/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng HP OCEAN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 6, tòa nhà ICON4, 243A Đê La Thành - - Phường Láng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 TLV INVESTMENTAND DEVERLOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 18 tòa nhà CEO Tower, đường Phạm Hùng - - Phường Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng HP OCEAN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 6, tòa nhà ICON4, 243A Đê La Thành - - Phường Láng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 TLV INVESTMENTAND DEVERLOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 18 tòa nhà CEO Tower, đường Phạm Hùng - - Phường Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Quản trị doanh nghiệp cơ bản
24
Khóa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn các tỉnh miền Bắc, miền Trung
Trước ngày 25/12/2026
2
Quản trị doanh nghiệp chuyên sâu
1
Khóa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn các tỉnh miền Bắc, miền Trung
Trước ngày 25/12/2026
3
Đào tạo trực tiếp tại doanh nghiệp
2
Khóa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn các tỉnh miền Bắc, miền Trung
Trước ngày 25/12/2026
4
Khởi sự kinh doanh
3
Khóa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn các tỉnh miền Bắc, miền Trung
Trước ngày 25/12/2026

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Support training and human resource development for SMEs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Support training and human resource development for SMEs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second