Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 10: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:05 21/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cua Duong Primary and Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 10: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Cua Duong Primary and Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Special zone budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
390/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
21/08/2026 16:04
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Phú Quốc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:04 21/08/2026
to
09:00 03/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
102.800.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred two million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Tiến Hưng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates P17-28, đường 3 tháng 2, Phường Rạch Giá, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Trung tâm kiểm định và Dịch vụ xây dựng – Sở Xây dựng tỉnh An Giang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 168 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Rạch Giá, Tỉnh An Giang
3 CIC NAM VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT D15, 25-26, đường số 5, Khu Đô thị Tây Bắc, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Phú Quốc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 04, đường 30/4, khu phố 2 - Dương Đông, đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
5 CIC NAM VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting D15, 25-26, đường số 5, Khu Đô thị Tây Bắc, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Phú Quốc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 04, đường 30/4, khu phố 2 - Dương Đông, đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
2
Máy tời (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
4
Máy hàn điện (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
5
Máy cắt, uốn thép (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
6
Máy đầm (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa (hoặc bê tông) (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
8
Bộ giàn giáo (đơn vị tính là bộ) (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
100

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 220x4.2mm
0.3
100m
2
CỔNG + BẢNG TÊN TRƯỜNG
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.0961
100m3
4
Rải tấm nilong chống mất nước
0.062
100m2
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PC40
0.31
m3
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
1.4068
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0296
100m2
8
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
0.2695
m3
9
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
1.19
m3
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0758
100m3
11
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2004
100m2
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
2.85
m3
13
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2323
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6mm
0.0052
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.044
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 16mm
0.0644
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0207
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 16mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1263
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0125
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 8mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0575
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.008
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 14mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0199
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 16mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1955
tấn
24
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
1.5376
m3
25
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
19.152
m2
26
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PC40
21.58
m2
27
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M100, PC40
95.76
m
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
39.372
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
39.372
m2
30
Bộ chữ bảng tên trường
1
bộ
31
Lắp dựng cửa cổng sắt hàng rào
14.971
m2
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
14.971
1m2
33
XÂY DỰNG MỚI 04 PHÒNG HỌC + PHÒNG HỌP
34
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
2.4418
100m3
35
Rải tấm nilong chống mất nước
1.684
100m2
36
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PC40
8.42
m3
37
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
72.718
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng cột
2.1882
100m2
39
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
1.4576
m3
40
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.0781
m3
41
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.6109
100m3
42
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
9.96
m3
43
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
8.667
m3
44
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
3.3178
100m2
45
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.1396
100m3
46
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
21.0904
m3
47
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
2.1878
100m2
48
Rải tấm nilong chống mất nước
4.1135
100m2
49
Bê tông nền, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
30.6571
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.2869
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 10: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 10: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second