Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 10: Construction work + equipment procurement and installation

Find: 17:43 08/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing the cultural house of Dai Cat 1 residential group, Lien Mac ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 10: Construction work + equipment procurement and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
242/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/12/2023 12:10
Approval Authority
UBND phường Liên Mạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:05 08/12/2023
to
09:00 18/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PARABOL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Dục Nội - Xã Việt Hùng - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 TAY HO TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates P1403, nhà A Khu nhà ở Sỹ quan- Bộ TTM, Nhân Mỹ - Phường Mỹ Đình 1 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Phòng QLĐT quận Bắc Từ Liêm Consulting on designing design records, estimates Lô C, khu liên cơ quan, phường Minh Khai, TP Hà Nội
4 INTERNATIONAL PROJECT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2 - 4, phố Đội Nhân - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VIET NAM - VINACITY E&C CONSULTANT AND URBAN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17, ngõ 8, phố Võng Thị - Phường Bưởi - Quận Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 INTERNATIONAL PROJECT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2 - 4, phố Đội Nhân - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 VIET NAM - VINACITY E&C CONSULTANT AND URBAN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17, ngõ 8, phố Võng Thị - Phường Bưởi - Quận Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1
8
Máy bơm nước
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc
3.4437
100m2
2
Cốt thép cọc, đường kính <= 10mm
1.1964
tấn
3
Cốt thép cọc, đường kính <= 18mm
4.6261
tấn
4
Cốt thép cọc, đường kính > 18mm
0.1142
tấn
5
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.6267
tấn
6
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.6267
tấn
7
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
41.9125
m3
8
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp II
6.752
100m
9
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 25x25cm
66
mối nối
10
Ép trước (ép âm) cọc bê tông cốt thép bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp II (NC, MTC x 1.05)
0.429
100m
11
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, trên cạn
1.8563
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.0186
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.0186
100m3/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 15km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.0186
100m3/1km
15
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II (80% đào bằng máy)
0.7014
100m3
16
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II (20% bằng thủ công)
10.0416
m3
17
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II (20% bằng thủ công)
7.4925
m3
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
29.21
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.8763
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.8763
100m3/1km
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 15km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.8763
100m3/1km
22
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
0.3112
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB30
9.283
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
1.8336
100m2
25
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.3103
tấn
26
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.0693
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.5105
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
43.1346
m3
29
Xây gạch XMCL (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
8.566
m3
30
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0674
tấn
31
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2758
tấn
32
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
0.2544
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.7978
m3
34
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
20.5939
m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.2059
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.2059
100m3/1km
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 15km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.2059
100m3/1km
38
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
0.0194
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
1.0727
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.3131
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
0.0546
100m2
42
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2992
tấn
43
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0658
tấn
44
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tường bể
0.1786
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường bể, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.0358
m3
46
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.5925
m3
47
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
6.72
m2
48
Ngâm nước xi măng (5kgXM/m3)
8.6963
m3
49
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
27.412
m2
50
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
26.712
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Liên Mạc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 54 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.10 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 112,428,079,962 VND, in which the total winning value is: 112,019,810,387 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 10: Construction work + equipment procurement and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 10: Construction work + equipment procurement and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second