Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 10/XL-TRV: Construction (Including contingency costs)

Find: 16:17 28/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading Trooc Voc Lake
Bidding package name
Tender package No 10/XL-TRV: Construction (Including contingency costs)
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the Trooc Voc Lake Upgrade project
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Medium-term public investment capital from the provincial budget for the period of 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 10/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500066567_2502281602
Approval date
28/02/2025 16:09
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng ngành Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn Quảng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:13 28/02/2025
to
08:30 10/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 10/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH NAM VIỆT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TK2 - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ TECHCO Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates T.Giao Tế - Xã Đức Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng ngành Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn Quảng Bình Consulting on contract performance, testing số 60, đường Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Tổ chuyên gia - Ban QLDA Đầu tư xây dựng ngành Nông nghiệp và PTNT Quảng Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 60, đường Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Tổ thẩm định - Ban QLDA Đầu tư xây dựng ngành Nông nghiệp và PTNT Quảng Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 60, đường Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Tổ chuyên gia - Ban QLDA Đầu tư xây dựng ngành Nông nghiệp và PTNT Quảng Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting số 60, đường Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 Tổ thẩm định - Ban QLDA Đầu tư xây dựng ngành Nông nghiệp và PTNT Quảng Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 60, đường Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
8 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng ngành Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn Quảng Bình Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors số 60, đường Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≤12T
5
2
Máy ủi ≥ 75CV
2
3
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8m3
2
4
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3
2
5
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng (8,5-10)T
2
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm 50-60 m3/h
1
7
Máy khoan XY-1A hoặc loại tương tự
1
8
Máy bơm vữa
1
9
Máy siêu âm đường hàn
1
10
Máy khoan xoay >200kNm cọc nhồi
1
11
Máy lu chân cừu – trọng lượng ≤ 20T
1
12
Cần cẩu ≥50T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục đập chính
2
Phát rừng
12703.179
m2
3
Đào đất
5853.423
m3
4
San gạt đất, đá
5650.5
m3
5
Đắp đất K95, dung trọng 1,79T/m3,
8119.4
m3
6
Đắp đất K85, dung trọng 1,45T/m3
643.8
m3
7
Đắp đất màu trồng cỏ
454.355
m3
8
Trồng cỏ
4543.6
m2
9
Đắp đất K98
656.6
m3
10
Dăm sạn lót
1072.652
m3
11
Đá hộc lát khan
1615.938
m3
12
Vải địa kỹ thuật
7070
m2
13
Đá hộc xây VXM M100
287.757
m3
14
Cát lót
224.369
m3
15
Bê tông M300
353.984
m3
16
Bê tông M250
696.744
m3
17
Bê tông M100
38.954
m3
18
Bê tông M200
152.171
m3
19
Cốt thép trong bê tông
15632.36
kg
20
2 lớp giấy dầu, 3 lớp nhựa đường
763.96
m2
21
Lót 2 lớp giấy dầu
4424.8
m2
22
Lót bạt xác rắn
1767.706
m2
23
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
265.478
m3
24
Bơm nước hố móng
20
ca
25
Làm khe co
348
m
26
Làm khe giãn
68
m
27
Hạng mục Cống Lấy nước
28
Đào đất
10372.13
m3
29
Đào đá
34.31
m3
30
Đắp đất K95, dung trọng 1,79T/m3
3680.92
m3
31
Đắp đất có hàm lương sét >30%
916.57
m3
32
Đắp đất K98
9
m3
33
Phá bê tông cống cũ
42.66
m3
34
Bơm nước hố móng
10
ca
35
Đắp đất đê quai
7047.36
m3
36
Ông nhựa dẫn dòng HDPE, D250mm
120
m
37
Van đóng mở HDPE D=250mm
1
cái
38
Bê tông M250
84.63
m3
39
Bê tông M300
55.65
m3
40
Bê tông M100
12.73
m3
41
Đá hộc xây VXM M100
2.56
m3
42
Đá hộc lát khan
20.3
m3
43
Dăm lót
1.02
m3
44
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
3.6
m3
45
Bạt lót
103.86
m2
46
2 lớp giấy dầu, 3 lớp nhựa đường
28.46
m2
47
Khớp nối PVC
29.6
m
48
Quét nhựa đường vào bê tông
161.6
m2
49
Roăng cao su đệm ống
10.05
mối nối
50
Cốt thép trong bê tông
5912.66
kg

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng ngành Nông nghiệp và Môi trường as follows:

  • Has relationships with 158 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.31 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.88%, Construction 62.28%, Consulting 29.82%, Non-consulting 6.14%, Mixed 0.88%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,351,866,109,011 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,218,509,262,451 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 10/XL-TRV: Construction (Including contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 10/XL-TRV: Construction (Including contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second