Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 11: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 23:11 25/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in facilities for the education and training sector in Soc Trang city (now wards: Soc Trang, Phu Loi, My Xuyen)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 11: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the Contractor selection plan for the project: Investment in facilities for the education and training sector in Soc Trang city (now wards: Soc Trang, Phu Loi, My Xuyen)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget for the period 2021 - 2025 and the period 2026 - 2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
912/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
25/08/2026 23:10
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH DÂN DỤNG VÀ CÔNG NGHIỆP THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:10 25/08/2026
to
08:00 12/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
3.100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three billion one hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRANG THUAN PHAT CO Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 233 đường Phú Lợi, phường Phú Lợi, thành phố Cần Thơ
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Sông Tiền Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates LK 01-47 đường B, Khu dân cư Minh Châu, Phường Sóc Trăng, TP Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư Xây dựng Huy Thắng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 118, đường Thi Sách, Khu Vực 1, phường Vị Thanh, thành phố Cần Thơ
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Xuân Lộc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 38/12 Vành Đai, phường Sóc Trăng, thành phố Cần Thơ
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư Xây dựng Huy Thắng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 118, đường Thi Sách, Khu Vực 1, phường Vị Thanh, thành phố Cần Thơ
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Xuân Lộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 38/12 Vành Đai, phường Sóc Trăng, thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ép cọc, lực ép >= 150T
4
2
Cần cẩu, lực nâng >=10T
4
3
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng >= 9T
1
4
Máy ủi – công suất >=110CV
1
5
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,4m3
6
6
Máy hàn điện, công suất >= 23kW
4
7
Máy thủy bình
4
8
Máy toàn đạc hoặc kinh vĩ
4
9
Máy bơm cát động cơ Diezel >= 126CV
1
10
Xe nâng >= 12m
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát vị trí thay mái ngói, vữa XM M75, PCB40
435
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Ngói úp nóc
152.4
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Vệ sinh bề mặt ngói
506.9739
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Quét dung dịch tẩy rong
506.9739
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Sơn ngói 2 lớp phủ
506.9739
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vệ sinh mái ngói bằng vòi xịt tăng áp (vt+nc)
35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Dán ngói trên mái nghiêng bê tông; Ngói 22v/m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
435
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1771.99
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch granite 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1771.99
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1394.984
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
796.13
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1394.984
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
796.13
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2191.114
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2295.4995
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
940.1738
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
2295.4995
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
940.1738
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3235.6733
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
17.476
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
17.476
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
58.7194
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
79.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lát gạch bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
101.06
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
231.904
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp dựng cửa sắt kéo có lá
14.96
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp dựng khung lưới B40
7.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Gia công khung lưới B40 trên cửa sắt
0.1153
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lưới B40 khổ 1m dày 3.5mm
7.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
14.96
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 55, dày 1.4mm, kính 5 ly
152.692
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
12.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm-Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.1562
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
90.624
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp ổ khoá cửa đi, chốt gài
21
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
107.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ 55 dày 1.4mm, kính 5 ly
42.84
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp dựng khung bảo vệ cửa sổ INOX
64.26
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Tháo dỡ trần
52.05
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thi công trần bằng tấm thạch cao khung nhôm nổi 600x600
52.05
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
6.525
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm-Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.525
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
4.085
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
35.26
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Phụ gia liên kết bê tông cũ và mới SIKADUR 732 hoặc tương đương
1
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
236.264
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
236.264
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
236.264
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
236.264
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 11: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 11: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second