Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 11: Construction and installation

Find: 11:07 22/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Branch road 2 - Bai Truong area
Bidding package name
Tender package No 11: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
478/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
22/10/2024 10:28
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA ĐTXD khu vực Phú Quốc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:05 22/10/2024
to
08:00 13/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
691.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred ninety one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn thiết kế Giao thông vận tải phía Nam (TEDI South) Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 92, đường Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa, Phường Bến Thành, Quận 1, Hồ Chí Minh
2 MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 41/6 Đường số 4, Phường 11, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Hồ Chí Minh
3 A&C AUDITING AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 02, Đường Trường Sơn, Phường 2, Quận Tân Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh, Điện thoại: (028) 35472972; Fax: (028) 35472970
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Phú Quốc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 04 Đường 30/4, khu phố 2 - Phường Dương Đông - Thành phố Phú Quốc - Kiên Giang, Điện thoại: 029.7384.6555
5 A&C AUDITING AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 02, Đường Trường Sơn, Phường 2, Quận Tân Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh, Điện thoại: (028) 35472972; Fax: (028) 35472970
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Phú Quốc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 04 Đường 30/4, khu phố 2 - Phường Dương Đông - Thành phố Phú Quốc - Kiên Giang, Điện thoại: 029.7384.6555
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Phú Quốc Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 04 Đường 30/4, khu phố 2 - Phường Dương Đông - Thành phố Phú Quốc - Kiên Giang, Điện thoại: 029.7384.6555
8 TRUNG TIN LOWER LAYER CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Survey consultancy, construction investment project Số 7/14/45 Đường 182, Khu Phố 3, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:23 07/11/2024 08:00 11/11/2024 08:00 13/11/2024 08:00 11/11/2024 08:00 13/11/2024 Ensure response time to clarify E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 1.25m3 (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
2
Cần cẩu Bánh hơi 16T (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
3
Cần cẩu Bánh xích 25T (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép 25T (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
5
Máy ép thủy lực 130T (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
6
Máy ủi 110 cv (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
7
Lò nấu sơn YHK-3A (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
8
Thiết bị kẻ vạch YHK (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kw (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
10
Máy cắt Bê tông 12CV (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
11
Máy hàn xoay chiều 23kw (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
12
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
13
Máy nén khí 600m3/h (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
14
Máy đầm bàn – Công suất ≥ 1,0kW (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
15
Máy đầm dùi – Công suất ≥ 1,5kW (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
4
16
Máy trộn BT 250 Lít (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
17
Ô tô chuyển trộn bê tông 6m3 (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
18
Ô tô tự đổ 10T (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
19
ô tô tải thùng 2.5T (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
20
Trạm trộn bê tông (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua trạm trộn của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc cung cấp Bê tông thương phẩm. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê trạm)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp tê thép DN300
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cung cấp van cổng gang DN100 BB
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cung cấp trụ nước chữa cháy D100
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bích nhựa + đai thép không rỉ D125 HDPE
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bích thép không rỉ DN125
3
cặp bích
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cung cấp ống cơi họng ổ khóa Ø168 PVC
2.1
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cung cấp họng ổ khóa tròn có bản lề D168
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cung cấp Joint mặt bích Ø125
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cung cấp bu lông + tán 16x70 (inox)
72
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.0396
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6 M.100
0.108
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bê tông móng đổ tại chỗ, đá 1x2 M200
0.3495
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cung cấp đồng hồ điện từ DN300 BB
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D50
0.1
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cung cấp STUB END DN300 STK
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cung cấp Joint mặt bích Ø300
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cung cấp Bulong + tán 20x90 (inox)
16
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cung cấp cọc tiếp địa thép D16
7.89
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đào móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra đất C1
11.312
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.0144
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông móng đổ tại chỗ, đá 4x6 M100
0.648
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.0054
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bê tông móng đổ tại chỗ, đá 4x6 M100
0.081
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Xây móng bằng gạch thẻ vữa M75
1.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Vữa XM M75
14.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông móng đổ tại chỗ, đá 1x2 M200
0.1525
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cốt thép móng D<=10mm
0.0139
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Thép hình
0.1567
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đắp đất nền đường K=0,95 bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
0.031
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T cự ly <=300m
0.2758
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cung cấp cát để đắp
17.3668
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cung cấp biển báo tròn D70cm
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật
2.68
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90
27.15
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp dựng trụ đỡ và các biển báo tròn
7
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp dựng trụ đỡ và biển CN
4
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cung cấp bu lông D8
32
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cung cấp bu lông D10
26
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thép tấm
0.0188
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.081
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đào hố móng trụ
1.0125
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
CHIẾU SÁNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt đèn LED 140W IP66
18
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt trụ STK cao 9m
18
1 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt cần đèn đơn
18
1 cần đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đánh số cột thép
1.8
10 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D65/50
0.36
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bê tông móng đổ tại chỗ, đá 1x2 M250
12.96
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6 M.100
1.08
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cung cấp bu lông M24 neo móng (1 bộ gồm 4 cái)
18
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 11: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 11: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second