Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 11: Construction and installation works

Find: 17:18 17/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and embellish the ruins of Chem pagoda, Thuy Phuong ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 11: Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The socialization source mobilized by the People's Committee of Thuy Phuong ward is 2 billion VND, the remaining is from the budget of Bac Tu Liem district.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:15 04/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
210/QĐ - UBND
Approval date
17/10/2024 17:02
Approval Authority
UBND phường Thụy Phương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:15 17/10/2024
to
17:15 04/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:15 04/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
335.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng ACA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 08 Tràng Thi - Hoàn Kiếm - Hà Nội - Điện thoại: 0243.9285004
2 CAPITAL CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 6, ngách 37, ngõ 10 đường Giải Phóng, Phường Phương Mai, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội.
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng ACA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 08 Tràng Thi - Hoàn Kiếm - Hà Nội - Điện thoại: 0243.9285004
4 CAPITAL CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 6, ngách 37, ngõ 10 đường Giải Phóng, Phường Phương Mai, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm nước (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc HĐ nguyên tắc, chứng minh nguồn gốc máy móc thiết bị)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc HĐ nguyên tắc, chứng minh nguồn gốc máy móc thiết bị)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc HĐ nguyên tắc, chứng minh nguồn gốc máy móc thiết bị)
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc HĐ nguyên tắc, chứng minh nguồn gốc máy móc thiết bị)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc HĐ nguyên tắc, chứng minh nguồn gốc máy móc thiết bị)
1
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc HĐ nguyên tắc, chứng minh nguồn gốc máy móc thiết bị)
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc HĐ nguyên tắc, chứng minh nguồn gốc máy móc thiết bị)
1
8
Búa căn nén khí (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc HĐ nguyên tắc, chứng minh nguồn gốc máy móc thiết bị)
1
9
Máy phun hoá chất (trường hợp dùng dung dịch EC hoặc SC) (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc HĐ nguyên tắc, chứng minh nguồn gốc máy móc thiết bị)
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc HĐ nguyên tắc, chứng minh nguồn gốc máy móc thiết bị)
1
11
Máy trộn vữa (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc HĐ nguyên tắc, chứng minh nguồn gốc máy móc thiết bị)
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải : 5,0 T (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc HĐ nguyên tắc, chứng minh nguồn gốc máy móc thiết bị)
1
13
Hệ tời Uni 2T hoặc Pa lăng xích (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc HĐ nguyên tắc, chứng minh nguồn gốc máy móc thiết bị)
1
14
Máy cưa gỗ (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc HĐ nguyên tắc, chứng minh nguồn gốc máy móc thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TAM QUAN - PHẦN XDCB: Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
17.669
m2
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
126.993
m2
3
Vận chuyển trạc thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, trạc thải
0.029
100m3
4
Vận chuyển trạc thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T cự ly vận chuyển 4km tiếp theo
0.029
100m3
5
Vận chuyển trạc thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T cự ly vận chuyển 10km tiếp theo
0.029
100m3
6
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
68.019
m2
7
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
40.174
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
40.174
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
68.019
m2
10
Phần điện/ 1. Tủ điện: Aptomat MCB 2P 20A
1
cái
11
Aptomat MCB 1P 16A
1
cái
12
Aptomat MCB 1P 10A
1
cái
13
Vỏ tủ điện âm tường đế sắt 4 module
1
tủ
14
2. Công tắc, ổ cắm: Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu âm tường
2
cái
17
3. Thiết bị chiếu sáng: Lắp đặt đèn gắn tường 9w ánh sáng vàng
8
bộ
18
Lắp đặt đèn pha hắt âm đất 30w ánh sáng vàng , loại ngoài trời
2
bộ
19
Lắp đặt đèn bán nguyệt 36w dài 1,2m
2
bộ
20
Lắp đặt đèn pha led 25w ánh sáng vàng
2
bộ
21
Dây cáp điện: Dây điện Cu/PVC/PVC 2cx2,5mm2
20
m
22
Dây tiếp địa Cu/PVC 1cx2,5mm2
20
m
23
Ống PVC D20
20
m
24
Cáp điện Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x1,5
20
m
25
Ống luồn HDPE D32/25 dày 1,5
20
m
26
Cáp điện Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5
70
m
27
Ống luồn PVC D16
70
m
28
Phòng cháy chữa cháy: Bình bột chữa cháy ABC FMZL4 3,3kg
3
bình
29
Bộ nội quy tiêu lệnh PCCC mica
1
bộ
30
Hộp đựng, treo hoặc đặt nền
1
bộ
31
Chống mối: Khoan tạo lỗ đường kính nhỏ vào đất, độ sâu hố khoan 0-5m
40.4
m
32
Tạo hàng rào phòng mối bên trong bằng phương pháp khoan, bơm thuốc
202
1 lỗ khoan
33
Xử lý 1m3 hào phòng mối bao ngoài.
12
m3
34
Xử lý tường, phần móng công trình
108.193
m2
35
TAM QUAN - CN: Hạ giải:Hạ giải mái ngói, ngói mũi hài, Tầng mái 1
41.382
m2
36
Hạ giải mái ngói, ngói mũi hài, Tầng mái 2
42.372
m2
37
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu mái, Cao <= 4m
0.479
m3
38
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu mái, cao > 4m
0.499
m3
39
Nề ngõa: Tu bổ, phục hồi các bức họa, hoa văn trên tường, trụ
0.599
m2
40
Tu bổ, phục hồi rồng, giao, phượng và các loại con giống không gắn mảnh sành sứ, kích thước trung bình <= 0,8 x 0,1m
0.4
con
41
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái. Phần vật liệu ngói mũi hài, ngói lót
25.127
m2
42
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái. Chiều cao <4m
41.382
m2
43
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp >4m
42.372
m2
44
Lát nền bằng gạch Bát KT 300x300- Gạch Bát thủ công, mạch chữ công
8
m2
45
Giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 12 m
2.003
100m2
46
Phần mộc: Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.098
m3
47
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, dui, hoành
0.978
m3
48
Xử lý phòng chống mối và côn trùng gây hại cho gỗ và lâm sản khác. Phun, quét 1m2 : Kết cấu gỗ đã lắp vào công trình
447.415
m2
49
TAM BẢO - PHẦN XDCB/ Phần tháo dỡ:Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
35.919
m2
50
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
5.468
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 11: Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 11: Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second