Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 11: Construction construction

Find: 08:33 07/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lightning protection column in Ninh Thuan province in 2025
Bidding package name
Tender package No 11: Construction construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to build lightning protection columns in Ninh Thuan province in 2025
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget capital (according to Decision No. 765/QD-UBND dated December 27, 2024 and No. 205/QD-UBND dated April 9, 2025 of the provincial People's Committee).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500187720_2505070810
Approval date
07/05/2025 08:25
Approval Authority
Sở Nông nghiệp và Môi trường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:30 07/05/2025
to
09:00 16/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 245 Đường 21 tháng 8 - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ATT NINH THUẬN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10 Lương Thế Vinh - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN PHÁT ĐẠT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 01A/32/2 đường Thống Nhất - Phường Đài Sơn - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ATT NINH THUẬN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10 Lương Thế Vinh - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN PHÁT ĐẠT E-HSDT assessment consulting 01A/32/2 đường Thống Nhất - Phường Đài Sơn - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ATT NINH THUẬN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10 Lương Thế Vinh - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN PHÁT ĐẠT Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors 01A/32/2 đường Thống Nhất - Phường Đài Sơn - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: 15 t
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
4
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
2
6
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3
2
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
2
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW
2
9
Máy khoan đứng - công suất: 4,5 kW
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
4
11
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 5t
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TÂN HÒA, HÒA SƠN VT1
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.371
100m3
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.235
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp III
0.136
100m3
5
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 100
1.828
m3
6
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
12.35
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.231
100m2
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.073
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
0.551
tấn
10
Gia công cột thép V150x150x15 (kẽm nhúng nóng)
2.412
tấn
11
Gia công cột thép V120x120x12 (kẽm nhúng nóng)
1.545
tấn
12
Gia công cột thép V75x75x7 (kẽm nhúng nóng)
3.427
tấn
13
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm (kẽm nhúng nóng)
1.32
tấn
14
Gia công thanh trèo bằng thép V40x40x5 (kẽm nhúng nóng)
0.313
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
9.017
tấn
16
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện ≤ 20 kg
0.165
tấn
17
Cung cấp bulon neo D27/950 (mạ kẽm)
36
bộ
18
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Bulon M22/90 (mạ kẽm)
360
bộ
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
0.768
tấn
20
Gia công cột thép V150x150x15 (kẽm nhúng nóng)
2.412
tấn
21
Gia công cột thép V120x120x12 (kẽm nhúng nóng)
1.545
tấn
22
Gia công cột thép V75x75x7 (kẽm nhúng nóng)
3.427
tấn
23
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm (kẽm nhúng nóng)
1.32
tấn
24
Gia công thanh trèo bằng thép V40x40x5 (kẽm nhúng nóng)
0.313
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
9.017
tấn
26
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện ≤ 20 kg
0.165
tấn
27
Cung cấp bulon neo D27/950 (mạ kẽm)
36
bộ
28
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Bulon M22/90 (mạ kẽm)
360
bộ
29
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Bulon M16/60 (mạ kẽm)
868
bộ
30
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 50 m
5.76
100m2
31
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 3m, sâu ≤3m, đất cấp III
11.12
m3
32
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
11.12
m3
33
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây đồng trần D70mm2
30
m
34
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây đồng bọc D70mm2
40
m
35
Cung cấp kim chống sét chủ động Rbv 150m
1
bộ
36
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 2,0m
1
cái
37
Đóng cọc chống sét đã có sẵn
12
cọc
38
Hàn hóa nhiệt
14
mối hàn
39
Cung cấp, lắp đặt hộp kiểm tra điện trở
1
hộp
40
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm đường kính ống 27mm
0.37
100m
41
PHƯỚC THIỆN 3, PHƯỚC SƠN
42
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.803
100m3
43
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.517
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp III
0.286
100m3
45
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 100
3.925
m3
46
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
25.35
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.283
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.073
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
1.05
tấn
50
Gia công cột thép V150x150x15 (kẽm nhúng nóng)
2.412
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Nông nghiệp và Môi trường as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.46 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 68.75%, Consulting 6.25%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 48,482,590,684 VND, in which the total winning value is: 47,085,925,655 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 11: Construction construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 11: Construction construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second