Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 11: Construction of ME technical systems

Find: 16:45 31/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Eye - Ear, Nose, Throat - Oral and Maxillofacial Hospital
Bidding package name
Tender package No 11: Construction of ME technical systems
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:30 27/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
533/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
31/10/2024 16:41
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Khu vực phát triển đô thị tỉnh An Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:43 31/10/2024
to
14:30 27/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 27/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
4.200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four billion two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 47/42/18, đường Bùi Đình Túy, phường 24, quận Bình Thạnh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định Xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 06, đường Số 20, P. Mỹ Hòa, TP. Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
3 GIATHANH VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Số 1066, đường Lạc Long Quân, phường 8, quận Tân Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Được tổ chức lựa chọn nhà thầu theo kế hoạch lựa chọn nhà thầu của dự án và sẽ thông tin đến nhà thầu Consulting on contract performance, testing Chưa tổ chức lựa chọn nhà thầu
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Khu vực phát triển đô thi tỉnh An Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 08, đường Số 20, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng TBT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 203, tổ 9, ấp Trung, xã Mỹ Hiệp, huyện Chợ Mới, tỉnh An Giang
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Khu vực phát triển đô thi tỉnh An Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 08, đường Số 20, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
8 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng TBT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 203, tổ 9, ấp Trung, xã Mỹ Hiệp, huyện Chợ Mới, tỉnh An Giang
9 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Khu vực phát triển đô thi tỉnh An Giang Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 08, đường Số 20, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:56 08/11/2024 09:00 12/11/2024 14:00 22/11/2024 09:00 12/11/2024 14:00 22/11/2024 Due to the contractor's recommendation
2 09:38 15/11/2024 14:00 22/11/2024 14:30 27/11/2024 14:00 22/11/2024 14:30 27/11/2024 Due to E-HSMT . adjustment

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23,0 kW
2
2
Máy cắt tường
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 1,0 kW
2
4
Máy bơm nước, động cơ diezel - công suất: 5,0 CV
2
5
Máy cắt sắt
2
6
Máy hút chân không
2
7
Thiết bị đo độ ồn
2
8
Thiết bị đo tốc độ gió
1
9
Thiết bị đo nhiệt độ, độ ẩm
1
10
Nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hóa đơn mua bán hoặc giấy tờ chứng minh; nếu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị cho thuê (Bản scan thể hiện đầy đủ trong E-HSDT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kết nối hệ thống điện cho phòng mổ
2
Phòng mổ cách ly
1
hệ
3
Phòng mổ thường 01
1
hệ
4
Phòng mổ thường 02
1
hệ
5
Phòng mổ thường 03
1
hệ
6
Phòng mổ thường 04
1
hệ
7
Phòng mổ thường 05
1
hệ
8
Phòng mổ Phaco 01
1
hệ
9
Phòng mổ Phaco 02
1
hệ
10
Bộ cửa trượt - sụp kín khí tự động (Hermetic) chuyên dụng cho phòng mổ (cửa chính)
11
Phòng mổ cách ly
1
bộ
12
Phòng mổ thường 01
1
bộ
13
Phòng mổ thường 02
1
bộ
14
Phòng mổ thường 03
1
bộ
15
Phòng mổ thường 04
1
bộ
16
Phòng mổ thường 05
1
bộ
17
Phòng mổ Phaco 01
1
bộ
18
Phòng mổ Phaco 02
1
bộ
19
Bộ cửa mở bật 1 cánh cho phòng mổ - Cửa phụ
20
Phòng mổ cách ly
1
bộ
21
Phòng mổ thường 01
1
bộ
22
Phòng mổ thường 02
1
bộ
23
Phòng mổ thường 03
1
bộ
24
Phòng mổ thường 04
1
bộ
25
Phòng mổ thường 05
1
bộ
26
Phòng mổ Phaco 01
1
bộ
27
Phòng mổ Phaco 02
1
bộ
28
Tủ thiết bị, dụng cụ âm tường trong phòng mổ
29
Phòng mổ cách ly
1
bộ
30
Phòng mổ thường 01
1
bộ
31
Phòng mổ thường 02
1
bộ
32
Phòng mổ thường 03
1
bộ
33
Phòng mổ thường 04
1
bộ
34
Phòng mổ thường 05
1
bộ
35
Phòng mổ Phaco 01
1
bộ
36
Phòng mổ Phaco 02
1
bộ
37
Ổ cắm điện socket chuyên dụng cho phòng mổ
38
Phòng mổ cách ly
4
bộ
39
Phòng mổ thường 01
4
bộ
40
Phòng mổ thường 02
4
bộ
41
Phòng mổ thường 03
4
bộ
42
Phòng mổ thường 04
4
bộ
43
Phòng mổ thường 05
4
bộ
44
Phòng mổ Phaco 01
4
bộ
45
Phòng mổ Phaco 02
4
bộ
46
Đèn báo mổ
47
Phòng mổ cách ly
1
bộ
48
Phòng mổ thường 01
1
bộ
49
Phòng mổ thường 02
1
bộ
50
Phòng mổ thường 03
1
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Khu vực phát triển đô thị tỉnh An Giang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 647 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.91 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 45.97%, Construction 40.99%, Consulting 11.84%, Non-consulting 1.20%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,929,608,950,285 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,278,005,040,407 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 16.58%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 11: Construction of ME technical systems". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 11: Construction of ME technical systems" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second