Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 11: Construction work

Find: 09:21 17/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing rural roads in Ngai Hoa hamlet, Tap Ngai commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 11: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas and Commune Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 24/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
280/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/12/2024 10:40
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tập Ngãi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:19 17/12/2024
to
07:30 24/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 24/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH LONG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Sơn Thông, Khóm 9 - Phường 9 - Thành phố Trà Vinh - Tỉnh Trà Vinh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TOÀN THÀNH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 16, Chung cư Năm Mến, Sơn Thông, Khóm 1 - Phường 7 - Thành phố Trà Vinh - Tỉnh Trà Vinh
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Hồng Phúc TV Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp Phú Hưng II, Xã Bình Phú, Huyện Càng Long, Tỉnh Trà Vinh
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Xây dựng Thủy Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 14, ấp Chăng Mật - Xã Hòa Lợi - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Trà Vinh
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Hồng Phúc TV E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp Phú Hưng II, Xã Bình Phú, Huyện Càng Long, Tỉnh Trà Vinh
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Xây dựng Thủy Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 14, ấp Chăng Mật - Xã Hòa Lợi - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Trà Vinh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh lốp - dung tích gầu: >0,40 m3 Tài liệu cần cung cấp khi đối chiếu: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn). - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc thiết bị;
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 8,5 T - 10T; Tài liệu cần cung cấp khi đối chiếu: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn). - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc thiết bị;
1
3
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - năng suất: 50 - 60 m3/h Tài liệu cần cung cấp khi đối chiếu: - Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn). - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc thiết bị;
1
4
Máy ủi bánh xích, công suất >= 110cv; Tài liệu cần cung cấp khi đối chiếu: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn). - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc thiết bị;
1
5
Máy xúc bánh xích, công suất >= 75cv; Tài liệu cần cung cấp khi đối chiếu: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn). - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc thiết bị;
1
6
Ô tô tải tự đổ - tải trọng>= 2,5T Tài liệu cần cung cấp khi đối chiếu: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn). - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc thiết bị;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuyến 1
HM
2
Phát rừng loại I bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
3.5642
100m2
3
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
10
cây
4
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
10
gốc
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
0.138
1m3
6
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 2,7m - Cấp đất I
62.856
100m
7
Nẹp đầu cừ
2.91
100m
8
Thép buộc D6
103.363
kg
9
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
3.6375
100m2
10
Đất dính
105.589
m3
11
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.9599
100m3
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3684
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
0.1474
100m3
14
Ni lông lót cách ly
1.1881
100m2
15
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
0.6653
100m2
16
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
96.991
m3
17
Biển báo
HM
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
3
cái
19
Cung cấp lắp đặt chụp đầu cột D90
3
cái
20
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.19
1m3
21
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.18
m3
22
Tuyến 2
HM
23
Phần Đường
HM
24
Phát rừng loại I bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
7.0406
100m2
25
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
10
cây
26
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
10
gốc
27
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I
1.7413
100m3
28
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 2,7m - Cấp đất I
40.608
100m
29
Nẹp đầu cừ
1.88
100m
30
Thép buộc D6
66.778
kg
31
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
2.35
100m2
32
Đất dính
169.576
m3
33
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
3.2829
100m3
34
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.0723
100m3
35
Ni lông lót cách ly
9.579
100m2
36
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
1.3493
100m2
37
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
134.106
m3
38
Cống ngang đường
HM
39
Bê tông ống buy đường kính >70cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.753
m3
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2394
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.3517
100m2
42
Biển báo
HM
43
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
5
cái
44
Cung cấp lắp đặt chụp đầu cột D90
5
cái
45
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.32
1m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN HỒNG PHÚC TV as follows:

  • Has relationships with 111 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.51%, Construction 84.04%, Consulting 1.06%, Non-consulting 6.39%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 208,980,891,834 VND, in which the total winning value is: 192,483,558,421 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.89%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 11: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 11: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second