Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 11: Construction work

Find: 16:55 26/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating April 30 Park, Soc Trang city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 11: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding approval of the contractor selection plan for the Park Renovation project April 30, Soc Trang city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital (Local budget balance) for the period 2021 - 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phú Lợi, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
157/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
26/02/2026 16:52
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH DÂN DỤNG VÀ CÔNG NGHIỆP THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:53 26/02/2026
to
09:00 09/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET TIN LAND INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT CORPORATION Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 6B Nguyễn Thành ý, phường Tân Định, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Trung tâm quy hoạch xây dựng tỉnh Sóc Trăng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12 Châu Văn Tiếp, Phường Phú Lợi, Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Thương mại và Dịch vụ STD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 101B, Trần Hưng Đạo, ấp Thị Tứ, xã Thạnh Xuân, TP. Cần Thơ
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Xuân Lộc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 38/12 Vành Đai, phường Sóc Trăng, thành phố Cần Thơ
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Thương mại và Dịch vụ STD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 101B, Trần Hưng Đạo, ấp Thị Tứ, xã Thạnh Xuân, TP. Cần Thơ
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Xuân Lộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 38/12 Vành Đai, phường Sóc Trăng, thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ép cọc >=200T
1
2
Cần cẩu, tải trọng >=10T
1
3
Máy đào, dung tích gầu >= 0,8 m3
2
4
Máy ủi, công suất >=110CV
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép, tải trọng >= 10T
1
6
Máy lu bánh hơi, tải trọng >= 16T
1
7
Máy lu rung, tải trọng >= 25T
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường, công suất >=190CV
1
9
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, công suất ≥ 50m3/h
1
10
Máy rải bê tông nhựa, công suất >= 130CV
1
11
Ô tô tưới nước, dung tích bồn >=5m3
2
12
Ô tô tải, tải trọng >= 5T
2
13
Xe nâng/Xe thang, chiều cao nâng >=12m
1
14
Máy hàn điện >= 23kW
2
15
Máy đầm đất cầm tay >= 70kg
2
16
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc Máy toàn đạc
2
17
Máy thủy bình
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SAN NỀN
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I (không tận dụng)
6.1938
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.7434
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
6.1938
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
30.969
100m3/1km
6
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,9 (Bổ sung TT09/2024) (Tận dụng đất đào)
10.9567
100m3
7
HẠNG MỤC: GIAO THÔNG
8
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I (tận dụng đắp san nền, tạm tính 70%)
22.125
100m3
9
Thi công móng đá mi lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
11.2623
100m3
10
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
21.0764
100m2
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
3.7055
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
3.7541
100m3
13
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0kg/m2 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
17.9602
100m2
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC19); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
17.9602
100m2
15
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
17.9602
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
17.9602
100m2
17
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
2.3889
100m3
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.1138
100m3
19
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng đá granite, vữa XM M75, PCB40
311.62
m
20
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.98
m3
21
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.29
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
1.129
100m2
23
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.37
m3
24
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè gạch xi măng tự chèn 40x40x3cm
1117.3
m2
25
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
837.975
m2
26
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
1.1173
100m3
27
Bó nền bằng đá granite, vữa XM M75, PCB40
289.15
m
28
Lát tấm loại 1, vữa XM M75, PCB40
164.63
m2
29
Lát tấm loại 2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.4
m2
30
Lát tấm loại 3, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.4
m2
31
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
134.5725
m2
32
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
0.1794
100m3
33
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG
34
Ép trước cọc BTCT, cọc ống, đường kính cọc D300mm; Cấp đất I
5.75
100m
35
Cung cấp lắp dựng mũi cọc
23
cọc
36
Nối cọc tròn (nối bằng đường hàn không dùng bu lông); Đường kính cọc D300mm
46
1 mối nối
37
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.503
100m3
38
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (đất đào tận dụng)
0.393
100m3
39
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.4058
100m2
40
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.9959
m3
41
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.8325
m3
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3677
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2051
tấn
44
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.519
100m2
45
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.422
m3
46
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.288
m3
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6349
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8166
tấn
49
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
4.5282
100m2
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
47.86
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 11: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 11: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second