Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 11: Construction work and ensure traffic safety

Find: 16:29 07/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and building lane 66 Nguyen Hoang street (Section from Nguyen Hoang street to the end of Culture and Sports Center of My Dinh ward 2)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 11: Construction work and ensure traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 14/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
254/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
06/07/2023 09:14
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Nam Từ Liêm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:20 07/07/2023
to
11:00 14/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 14/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng hạ tầng Hà Nội và Công ty cổ phần thương mại và dịch vụ PCCC Hà Nội; Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng CCIC Hà Nội; Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Quản lý Đô thị quận Nam Từ Liêm; Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG VIỆT NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5, ngách 402/28/12 đường Mỹ Đình - Phường Mỹ Đình 1 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HOANG GIANG TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19, hẻm 42/197/52, phố Thịnh Liệt - Phường Thịnh Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG VIỆT NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5, ngách 402/28/12 đường Mỹ Đình - Phường Mỹ Đình 1 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 HOANG GIANG TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 19, hẻm 42/197/52, phố Thịnh Liệt - Phường Thịnh Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
2
Xe lu kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẶT ĐƯỜNG, HÈ VỈA, CÂY XANH, TỔ CHỨC GIAO THÔNG
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
62.46
m2
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
0.414
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp IV
0.022
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
61.88
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
37.416
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
90.816
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
2.374
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
2.374
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 19km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
2.374
100m3
11
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
2.432
100m3
12
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
12.8
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.56
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
2.56
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 19km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
2.56
100m3
16
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
81.854
m3
17
Đào san đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
15.552
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
16.371
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
16.371
100m3/1km
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
16.371
100m3/1km
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.337
100m3
22
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
10.688
100m3
23
KẾT CẤU MẶT ĐƯỜNG KC1
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm, Hạt mịn
9.232
100m2
25
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
9.232
100m2
26
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm, Hạt trung
9.232
100m2
27
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
9.232
100m2
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.422
100m3
29
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.387
100m3
30
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
13.018
100m2
31
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
2.62
100m3
32
KẾT CẤU MẶT ĐƯỜNG KC2
33
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm, Hạt mịn
0.131
100m2
34
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
0.131
100m2
35
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm, Hạt trung
0.131
100m2
36
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
0.131
100m2
37
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.033
100m3
38
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.046
100m3
39
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.039
100m3
40
KẾT CẤU MẶT ĐƯỜNG (KC3)
41
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm, Hạt mịn
2.479
100m2
42
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
2.479
100m2
43
KẾT CẤU LÁT HÈ
44
Lát gạch bê tông vân đá 30x30x4.5cm
518
m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
41.44
m3
46
Rải nilong
5.18
100m2
47
KẾT CẤU HẠ HÈ
48
Lát gạch bê tông vân đá 30x30x4.5cm
33.2
m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
4.98
m3
50
Rải nilong
0.332
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Nam Từ Liêm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 220 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.23 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.59%, Construction 53.42%, Consulting 32.30%, Non-consulting 8.69%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,095,259,001,208 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,822,916,641,101 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.80%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 11: Construction work and ensure traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 11: Construction work and ensure traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second