Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 12: Construction and renovation

Find: 11:42 21/02/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and embellishing the relics of Vinh Trung communal house temple, Dai Ang commune, Thanh Tri district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 12: Construction and renovation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted support from the City budget, district budget, commune budget and social mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 02/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
26/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/02/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đại Áng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:39 21/02/2024
to
11:00 02/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 02/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
170.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSTRUCTION AND EMBELLISH CULTURE BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Center of technical infrastructure and urban environment Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 EGW JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 HANGROUP CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 EGW JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 HANGROUP CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa 10 tấn (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa dung tích thùng trộn tối thiểu 80l (Có hóa đơn và còn sử dụng tốt)
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích thùng trộn tối thiểu 250l (Có hóa đơn và còn sử dụng tốt)
2
4
Máy đầm cóc (Có hóa đơn và còn sử dụng tốt)
2
5
Máy đào dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,4 m3 (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy khoan phá bê tông (Có hóa đơn và còn sử dụng tốt)
2
7
Máy phun hóa chất (Có hóa đơn và còn sử dụng tốt)
1
8
Phòng thí nghiệm: (Có chức năng thực hiện được đầy đủ các thí nghiệm cho gói thầu- Phải có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu phòng thí nghiệm, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh đủ chức năng thí nghiệm)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt hộp đựng bình cứu hỏa treo tường (KT: 500x600x180). Chất liệu bằng tôn.
1
chiếc
2
Lắp đặt bình chữa cháy CO2 Model MT3
1
chiếc
3
Lắp đặt bình chữa cháy MSZ4
1
chiếc
4
Biển báo làm bằng nhựa dán đề can kt 350*200 hướng dẫn và cảnh báo
1
chiếc
5
Tu bổ, phục hồi bó hiên hè, vỉa đường, vỉa sân bằng Đá đẽo, đá thanh
0.4335
m3
6
Chạm khắc các loại hoa văn, họa tiết trên cột, trụ, móng đá
2.89
m2
7
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột trụ, bộ phận xây dựng bằng đá đẽo
0.0592
m3
8
Lắp dựng cấu kiện đá gia công sẵn vào vị trí thiết kế
9
cái
9
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng gạch đặc và ngói bản
18.38
m
10
Tu bổ, phục hồi tai tường, mũ tường bằng gạch đặc 6,5x10,5x22
0.3514
m3
11
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
39.804
m2
12
Tu bổ, phục hồi ô chữ thọ, chữ cổ và các loại tương tự, loại gắn sành sứ
1.57
m2
13
Lắp dựng các con thú khác
2
con
14
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi tai tường
5.069
m2
15
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi các kết cấu tương tự
17.016
m2
16
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi gờ đặc và các kết cấu tương tự
95.02
m
17
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi phào và các kết cấu tương tự
15.4104
m
18
Lát, tu bổ, phục hồi gạch Bát Tràng (mạch chữ công hao phí gạch 1.1)
25.2908
m2
19
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D<=30cm
0.369
m3
20
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại phức tạp
0.269
m3
21
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại đơn giản
0.875
m3
22
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.342
m3
23
Tu bổ, phục hồi ván dong và các loại tương tự - vật liệu
0.075
m3
24
Tu bổ, phục hồi ván dong và các loại tương tự - nhân công
1.49
m2
25
Tu bổ, phục hồi xà dọc
0.497
m3
26
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.687
m3
27
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu mái gian và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.099
m3
28
Tu bổ, phục hồi hoành, thượng lương
0.978
m3
29
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, cột, xà, bẩy
1.208
m3
30
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, các cấu kiện khác
1.219
m3
31
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, dui, hoành
1.891
m3
32
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, các cấu kiện khác
0.099
m3
33
Căn chỉnh, định vị lại hệ khung
3
hệ khung
34
Căn chỉnh, định vị lại hệ mái
2
bộ vì
35
Giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 12 m
3.2244
100m2
36
Giàn giáo trong, chiều cao <= 3,6 m
1.8335
100m2
37
Xử lý 1m3 hào phòng mối bao ngoài.
7.74
m3
38
Tạo hào phòng mối bên trong bằng phương pháp đào hào.
2.28
m3
39
Phòng mối nền công trình xây mới.
15.3
1m2
40
Xử lý tường, phần móng công trình
30.8
m2
41
Phòng chống mối mọt, nâm mốc cho cấu kiện gỗ bằng phương pháp phun quét
166.452
m2
42
TU BỔ, TÔN TẠO NHÀ HỮU MẠC
43
Hạ giải bờ nóc, bờ chảy, cổ diêm, loại không có ô hộc
18.08
m
44
Hạ giải mái ngói, ngói mũi hài, Tầng mái 1
35.929
m2
45
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu khung cột, cao > 4m
0.6733
m3
46
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu mái, cao > 4m
1.3673
m3
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
11.688
m3
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.1743
m3
49
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
9.1659
m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.3238
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 12: Construction and renovation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 12: Construction and renovation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second