Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 13

Find: 15:37 26/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Border College College
Bidding package name
Tender package No 13
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for regular spending on National Defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2446/QĐ-CĐBP
Approval date
22/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Biên phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:35 26/10/2024
to
08:00 04/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AQ-STYLE DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 4/41/1 phố Ô Cách, tổ 6B, P. Đức Giang, Q. Long Biên, TP. Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và ĐTXD Hà Nội số 6 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Cụm 12, xã Tích Giang, huyện Phúc Thọ, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và ĐTXD Hà Nội số 6 E-HSDT assessment consulting Cụm 12, xã Tích Giang, huyện Phúc Thọ, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu - sức nâng từ ≥ 6T . Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp đi thuê, tài liệu chứng minh phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≤ 10 T . Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp đi thuê, tài liệu chứng minh phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê, tài liệu chứng minh phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
4
Máy hàn điện. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê, tài liệu chứng minh phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê, tài liệu chứng minh phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
6
Máy đầm bàn. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê, tài liệu chứng minh phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
7
Máy đầm dùi. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê, tài liệu chứng minh phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
8
Máy khoan bê tông. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê, tài liệu chứng minh phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
9
Máy cắt uốn thép. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê, tài liệu chứng minh phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
10
Máy mài. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê, tài liệu chứng minh phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
11
Máy phát điện. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê, tài liệu chứng minh phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ SỞ CHỈ HUY 5 TẦNG
2
PHÁ DỠ
3
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường ( Khu trụ sảnh)
25.792
m2
4
Tháo dỡ trần
94.5168
m2
5
Vệ sinh Cột trụ tròn chính sảnh phía trong tầng 1
27.1296
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
8.4908
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
108.1632
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
181.356
m2
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
8
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
6
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh (gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
4
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
1135.138
m2
14
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
1312.66
m
15
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1982.9178
m2
16
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
138.016
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
957.6205
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
297.4377
m2
20
Tháo dỡ quạt trần
84
cái
21
Tháo dỡ quạt thông gió trên tường
117
cái
22
Tháo dỡ đèn tường
416
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ đèn hành lang
69
đèn
24
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
10
cái
25
Tháo dỡ bình nóng lạnh
5
cái
26
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
220.6933
m3
27
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
220.6933
m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại ra bãi tập kết
220.6933
m3
29
CẢI TẠO
30
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường
25.792
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75
1982.9178
m2
32
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
51.2592
m2
33
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75
138.016
m2
34
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
957.6205
m2
35
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
297.4377
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8367.0547
m2
37
Sơn giả đá cột trụ sảnh tầng 1
68.032
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
27.1296
m2
39
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
128.5208
m2
40
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
212.3316
m2
41
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.4908
m2
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
108.1632
m2
43
Đánh bóng granitô nền sàn
181.356
m2
44
Vách ngăn compact màu ghi sáng, dày 12mm (bao gồm phụ kiện, lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
137.6
m2
45
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
13.23
m2
46
Lắp đặt bình nước nóng
7
bộ
47
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
7
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
7
cái
49
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
7
bộ
50
Lắp đặt gương soi
7
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Cao đẳng Biên phòng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 76.92%, Construction 23.08%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 45,232,692,400 VND, in which the total winning value is: 44,954,956,292 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.61%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 13". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 13" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second