Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 13: Applied industrial block equipment

Find: 09:30 22/08/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Khanh Hoa Science and Technology Application Center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 13: Applied industrial block equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Khanh Hoa Science and Technology Application Center - phase 2
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 09/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
63/QĐ-SKHCN
Approval date
22/08/2025 09:25
Approval Authority
Sở Khoa học và Công nghệ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:28 22/08/2025
to
14:00 09/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 09/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM MEDICAL EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 218/36/1 Nguyễn Duy Cung, Phường An Hội Tây, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 BEN VUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIROMENTAL CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ô IB tầng 1 Toà nhà VCN Building, đường A1 KĐT Vĩnh Điềm Trung, Phường Tây Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa.
3 VIET NAM MEDICAL EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 218/36/1 Nguyễn Duy Cung, Phường An Hội Tây, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 BEN VUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIROMENTAL CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ô IB tầng 1 Toà nhà VCN Building, đường A1 KĐT Vĩnh Điềm Trung, Phường Tây Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa.
5 Khanh Hoa Development Project Management Unit Project management consultancy 37 Tô Vĩnh Diện, Phường Tây Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
6 BEN THANH - HA NOI VALUATION CO., LTD Valuation consulting Số 236 Cao Thắng, Phường Hòa Hưng, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thiết bị đo nhiệt độ - độ ẩm - lưu lượng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
2
Hệ thống đo độ ồn và rung động theo 3 trục
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
3
Bộ phần mềm phát triển lập trình đo âm thanh và rung động
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
4
Phần mềm Thu thập dữ liệu rung động 3 trục trên trục động cơ và độ ồn động cơ & Máy tính xách tay
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
5
Máy đo đa năng các thống số kV, thời gian, mA, mAs, HVL, dạng sóng, liều và suất liều cho máy X-Quang thông thường, X-Quang tăng sáng, máy CT
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
6
Bộ dụng cụ kiểm tra chất lượng hình ảnh máy X-quang thường quy
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
7
Dụng cụ kiểm tra chất lượng hình ảnh máy X-quang tăng sáng truyền
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
8
Thiết bị kiểm tra an toàn phòng máy X-quang (máy đo liều phóng xạ môi trường)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
9
Máy tiện vạn năng độ chính xác cao
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
10
Máy phay đa năng độ chính xác cao (đứng-ngang)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
11
Máy khoan đứng độ chính xác cao
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
12
Máy khoan cần
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
13
Máy mài mặt phẳng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
14
Máy mài dụng cụ cắt đa năng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
15
Máy hàn CO2/MAG/MIG
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
16
Máy hàn xung TIG/MAG/AC/DC inverter
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
17
Máy hàn Plasma
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
18
Máy cắt plasma
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
19
Máy cưa đứng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
20
Máy cắt đột liên hợp
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
21
Máy uốn tôn thủy lực
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
22
Máy uốn thép hình thủy lực
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
23
Bộ cắt, hàn khí Oxy
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
24
Hệ thống máy nén khí không dầu trục vít
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
25
Bàn làm việc, thao tác
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
26
Ê tô
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
27
Bộ búa
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
28
Bộ dũa
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
29
Cưa sắt cầm tay
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
30
Bàn cắt tay (kéo nhông)
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
31
Kềm cộng lực
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
32
Bộ tairo ren ≥ 52 chi tiết
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
33
Máy mài 2 đá
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
34
Máy cắt góc đa năng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
35
Máy mài đĩa cầm tay
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
36
Máy khoan cầm tay
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
37
Tủ dụng cụ ≥ 7 ngăn và ≥ 211 chi tiết
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
38
Xe đẩy
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
39
Cổng trục đẩy tay
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
40
Xe nâng lắc tay ≥ 1500 kg
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
41
Xe nâng lắc tay ≥ 5000 kg
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
42
Cầu nâng 2 trụ - ≥ 4 Tấn
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
43
Cẩu móc
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
44
Máy ren răng ống
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
45
Ê tô kẹp ống
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
46
Dao cắt ống
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
47
Tủ sắt
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
48
Ống hơi cuộn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
49
Súng hơi
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120
50
Máy mài khuôn
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Ứng dụng tiến bộ khoa học và công nghệ Khánh Hòa
100
120

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 13: Applied industrial block equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 13: Applied industrial block equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second