Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 14

Find: 10:47 16/07/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Huong Lo 11 road (including the main route and branch route to the center of Tan Lap commune connecting to provincial road 945)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 14
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supplementing the plan to select contractors of construction investment projects to upgrade and expand Huong Lo 11 road (including the main route and branch routes to the center of Tan Lap commune connecting to provincial road 945), Tinh Bien town, An Giang province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget + town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 06/08/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
02/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
15/07/2025 10:39
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA khu vực IV
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:46 16/07/2025
to
14:00 06/08/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 06/08/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
3.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 07:37 05/08/2025 09:00 05/08/2025 13:30 05/08/2025 09:00 05/08/2025 13:30 05/08/2025 Automatic extension of bidding packages is within the time when the system is upgraded according to Decree No. 214/2025/ND-CP
2 04:15 06/08/2025 13:30 05/08/2025 14:00 06/08/2025 13:30 05/08/2025 14:00 06/08/2025 Automatic extension of bidding packages is within the time when the system is upgraded according to Decree No. 214/2025/ND-CP

List of construction items:

Form no. 01A:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HƯƠNG LỘ 11
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
39,1811
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
174,0575
100m3
4
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
186,1315
100m3
5
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
654,2452
100m2
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
149,2637
100m3
7
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
413,9695
100m2
8
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
593,955
100m2
9
Láng nhựa mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
594,585
100m2
10
Rải tấm nilon lớp cách ly (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
220,4878
100m2
11
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
13,2673
100m2
12
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M400, đá 1x2, PC40
4.186,77
m3
13
Sản xuất thanh truyền lực khe co, khe giãn (chỉ tính vật tư, không tính nhân công và máy thi công vì đã tính trong mã hiệu AL.24111, AL.24112)
20,8085
tấn
14
Sản xuất thanh truyền lực khe dọc (chỉ tính vật tư, không tính nhân công và máy thi công vì đã tính trong mã hiệu AL.24113)
16,8945
tấn
15
Thi công khe co (không tính vật tư thép)
3.906,00
m
16
Thi công khe giãn (không tính vật tư thép)
406
m
17
Thi công khe dọc (không tính vật tư thép)
2.770,00
m
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
195,7748
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC9,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
195,7748
100m2
20
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
22,795
100m3
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5,9234
100m3
22
Đóng cọc BT DUL 15x15cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
4,381
100m
23
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PC40
282,22
m3
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,2362
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
13,8614
tấn
26
Ván khuôn tường bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
7,5226
100m2
27
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M300, đá 1x2, PC40
217,23
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao >2m, vữa XM M75, PC40
2.680,08
m3
29
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0,0456
100m2
30
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0,0097
100m3
31
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PC40
1.855,77
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng dài
76,2981
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1,0062
tấn
34
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
11,22
m3
35
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
1.824,71
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 4,5x9x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
402,32
m3
37
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
1.521,36
m2
38
Lát gạch Terrazzo 40x40cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
34.048,28
m2
39
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
1,6
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,0158
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0,1909
tấn
42
Ván khuôn móng dài
0,26
100m2
43
Sơn cột Km bằng bê tông
8,3
m2
44
Cung cấp tấm phản quang gắn trên cọc KM, kích thước 60x150mm
20
tấm
45
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
5,52
1m3
46
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
5,52
m3
47
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển vuông 75x75cm
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
22
cái
49
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
98
cái
50
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 160x100cm
2
cái

Form no. 01B:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Các hạng mục
2

Form no. 01C:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Các hạng mục
2

Form no. 01D:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1

Form no. 11E:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Các hạng mục
2
3
Các hạng mục
4
5

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 14". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 14" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 60

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second