Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 15: Construction and equipment

Find: 14:35 05/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urban road along Muoi stream embankment, flood drainage system and auxiliary items, Thuan Chau town, Thuan Chau district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 15: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Urban road along Muoi stream embankment, flood drainage system and auxiliary items, Thuan Chau town, Thuan Chau district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (source of land use fees) in Decision No. 1235/QD-UBND dated May 29, 2025 of Son La Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
1075/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/11/2025 14:32
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thuận Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:33 05/11/2025
to
08:00 25/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
920.180.160 VND
Amount in words
Nine hundred twenty million one hundred eighty thousand one hundred sixty dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CẦU ĐƯỜNG SƠN LA Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu đô thị Bản Buổn - - Phường Chiềng Cơi - Tỉnh Sơn La
2 HOANG DAN E&C COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà số 5, ngách 05, ngõ 702, Tổ 5 - Phường Chiềng Sinh - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG DT93 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu quy hoạch dân cư lô số 4B, kè suối Nậm La, tổ 9 Chiềng Lề - - Phường Tô Hiệu - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 VAN THANG NORTHWEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 192, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh - - Phường Tô Hiệu - Tỉnh Sơn La
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG DT93 E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu quy hoạch dân cư lô số 4B, kè suối Nậm La, tổ 9 Chiềng Lề - - Phường Tô Hiệu - Tỉnh Sơn La
6 VAN THANG NORTHWEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 192, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh - - Phường Tô Hiệu - Tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tải tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 07 Tấn (Gửi kèm theo đăng ký + đăng kiểm)
3
2
Xe ô tô tải tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 12 Tấn (Gửi kèm theo đăng ký + đăng kiểm)
1
3
Máy lu rung - tải trọng ≥ 25 Tấn
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10,0 Tấn
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép - Tải trọng ≥ 10 Tấn
1
6
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường
1
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - công suất 30m3/h
1
8
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110,0 CV
1
9
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3
2
10
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
2
11
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
2
12
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
3
13
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
3
14
Máy trộn vữa - công suất ≥ 150,0 lít
2
15
Máy trộn bê tông - công suất ≥ 250,0 lít
3
16
Máy cắt uốn thép - công suất ≥ 5,0 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Nền đường
3
Vét bùn
36.8713
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
31.1594
100m3
5
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
16.8748
100m3
6
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
227.65
m3
7
Đào cấp, đất cấp III
4.9218
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
361.4098
100m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
43.6275
100m3
10
Đắp móng
3.7085
100m3
11
Điều phối
12
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
39.73
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
39.73
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất 0.5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
39.73
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
44.5101
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
44.5101
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất 0.5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
44.5101
100m3
18
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
440.9128
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
440.9128
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất 1.5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
440.9128
100m3
21
HẠNG MỤC: MẶT ĐƯỜNG
22
Mặt đường
23
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp III
11.4282
100m3
24
Lu khuôn đường K=0,98
7.4417
100m3
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
32.614
100m3
26
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
18.633
100m3
27
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2 (ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD)
103.517
100m2
28
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2 (ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD)
103.517
100m2
29
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm (ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD)
103.517
100m2
30
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm (ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD)
103.517
100m2
31
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C19
17.9229
100tấn
32
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C16
12.7563
100tấn
33
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 2.73km
30.6793
100tấn
34
Rãnh đan thoát nước
35
Lát tấm đan rãnh tam giác KT(50x25x5)cm bằng đá tự nhiên màu ghi xám
479.5
m2
36
Vữa XM100#
11.508
m3
37
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, M100, PCB30
78.638
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.877
100m2
39
Sửa chữa mương
40
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, M200, PCB40
151.662
m3
41
Lót bạt dứa
7.5831
100m2
42
HẠNG MỤC: AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
43
Sơn kẻ đường
44
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 5,0mm
85.5
m2
45
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
552
m2
46
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
47.2
m2
47
Biển báo
48
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
10
cái
49
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển vuông 60x60 cm
3
cái
50
Cọc tiêu

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 15: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 15: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second