Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 16: Auditing the project settlement report completed

Find: 13:50 23/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Building a new inter -agency building in Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 16: Auditing the project settlement report completed
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the project contractor selection plan: Building a new inter -agency building in Bac Giang province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500202415_2506231127
Approval date
23/06/2025 13:41
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp tỉnh Bắc Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:49 23/06/2025
to
10:00 11/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6-LK9 Đường Nguyễn Bính - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6-LK9 Đường Nguyễn Bính - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 DELTA VIET CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Geological survey advisory steps to prepare a construction and construction feasibility study report Ô 34 Lô BT2 Khu đô thị mới Pháp Vân Tứ Hiệp - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 VIETBACH ARCHITECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation of construction investment feasibility study report Tầng 6, tòa nhà liên cơ quan, số 1 đường Hùng Vương - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 3C CONINCO JOINT STOCK COMPANY consulting and verifying construction drawing design - construction cost estimate Tầng L1 tòa nhà Diamond Flower, Lô C1 - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
8 TRUE VALUE VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on appraisal of materials, materials and equipment Số nhà 7, Tập thể Viện nghiên cứu Cơ khí, ngõ 9 đường Lê Đức Thọ - Phường Mỹ Đình 2 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
9 HADO 23 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Construction Unit Tầng 4- Tòa nhà Hà Đô, phố Hoàng Sâm - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
10 HA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED Construction Unit Số 192-194, phố Hoàng Sâm - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
11 E - POWER BUILDING ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED Construction Unit Tầng 12, khối B, tòa nhà Sông Đà, đường Phạm Hùng - Phường Mỹ Đình 1 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
12 THANG LONG ELEVATOR EQUIPMENT GROUP COMPANY LIMITED Construction Unit Số 44, phố Hào Nam - Phường ô Chợ Dừa - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
13 VIET NAM AT&T JOINT STOCK COMPANY Construction Unit Số 27 ngõ 93 Hoàng Văn Thái - Phường Khương Trung - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
14 AIRPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY Construction Unit Số 28, ngõ 13, ngách 21 Lĩnh Nam - Phường Mai Động - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
15 HA NOI CONSTRUCTION ESTABLISING FIRE PREVENTION EXTINGUISHMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Construction Unit Số nhà 12, ngõ 67, đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Đức Giang - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
16 BAC GIANG FIRE CONTROL AND PREVENTION Consultancy on preparation of construction investment feasibility study report Số nhà 354, đường Xương Giang - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
17 DELTA VIET CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Geological survey steps to design BVTC-DT construction Ô 34 Lô BT2 Khu đô thị mới Pháp Vân Tứ Hiệp - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
18 BaoViet Insurance Corporation Insurance for construction of inter -agency houses and auxiliary items Số 7 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Phan Chu Trinh - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội
19 Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex Insurance for construction of inter -agency houses and auxiliary items Tầng 21-22, tòa nhà MIPEC Tower, 229 Tây Sơn, Đống

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kiểm toán báo cáo quyết toán dự án hoàn thành
1
Khoản

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 16: Auditing the project settlement report completed". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 16: Auditing the project settlement report completed" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second