Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 17: Information technology equipment

Find: 15:05 17/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Investment project on construction of Kien Giang Oncology Hospital, 400 beds scale
Bidding package name
Tender package No 17: Information technology equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investment project on construction of Kien Giang Oncology Hospital, 400 beds scale
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
488/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
17/09/2025 15:03
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng - Giao thông tỉnh An Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:04 17/09/2025
to
09:00 08/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MEKONG DELTA INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND VALUATION CORPORATION Valuation consulting Số 738 đường Nguyễn Trung Trực, Phường Rạch Giá, Tỉnh An Giang
2 COVICO CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 80A1 Trần Phú, phường Phước Hậu, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
3 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 31/1B Quốc lộ 13 (cũ), Phường. Hiệp Bình, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 COVICO CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 80A1 Trần Phú, phường Phước Hậu, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 31/1B Quốc lộ 13 (cũ), Phường. Hiệp Bình, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư Xây dựng – Giao thông tỉnh An Giang Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package số 647 Nguyễn Trung Trực, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang.

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:04 02/10/2025 09:00 06/10/2025 09:00 08/10/2025 09:00 06/10/2025 09:00 08/10/2025 According to Official Letter No. 501/BQL -DA1 dated October 2, 2025 of the Management Board of Construction and Traffic Investment Project in An Giang Province

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
HỆ THỐNG CAMERA
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
2
Camera (1)
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
3
Camera (2)
123
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
4
Camera (3)
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
5
Thiết bị chuyển mạch 24 port hỗ trợ POE
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
6
Thiết bị chuyển mạch 16 port hỗ̉ trợ POE
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
7
Thiết bị chuyển mạch 8 port hỗ trợ POE
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
8
Máy chủ quản lý 150 kênh
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
9
Màn hình tivi 75inch
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
10
Màn hình Tivi 50 inch
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
11
Máy tính để bàn (bao gồm card màn hình
11
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
12
Bản quyền phần mềm quản lý tập trung
1
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
13
Windows Svr Std 2022 64Bit English 1pk DSP OEI DVD 16 Core (P73-08328
1
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
14
Rack 19" 6U
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
15
UPS
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
16
Vật tư phụ (băng keo, dây rút, nẹp nhựa, lạt nhựa…)
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
17
Chi phí vận chuyển, lắp đặt, cấu hình thiết bị và nghiệm thu bàn giao
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
18
HỆ THỐNG SEVER
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
19
Máy chủ 1
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
20
Máy chủ 2
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
21
Máy chủ 3
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
22
SAN Storage
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
23
SAN Swicth
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
24
Phần mềm ảo hóa
160
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
25
Windows Server 2025 Standard - 16 Core License Pack
10
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
26
Windows Server 2025 - 1 User CAL
6
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
27
Thiết bị chuyển mạch layer 2
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
28
Bộ lưu điện 10kVA
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
29
Phụ kiện lắp đặt
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
30
Chi phí vận chuyển, lắp đặt, cấu hình thiết bị
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
31
HỆ THỐNG GIÁM SÁT AN TOÀN THÔNG TIN CHO CÁC THIẾT BỊ MÁY TÍNH
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
32
Hệ thống giám sát an toàn thông tin cho các thiết bị máy tính
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
33
HẠ TẦNG TRUNG TÂM DỮ LIỆU
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
34
Hệ thống cửa, trần, vách chống cháy, sàn nâng
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
35
Hệ thống lưu điện UPS
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
36
Hệ thống chống sét trực tiếp và chống sét lan truyền
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
37
Hệ thống lạnh làm mát cho TTDL
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
38
Hệ thống PCCC FM200
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
39
Hệ thống access control và camera giám sát
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
40
Hệ thống tủ rack và rack PDU
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
41
Hệ thống ống máng dẫn cáp
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
42
Tủ nguồn tổng cho phòng máy chủ
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
43
HỆ THỐNG QUẢN LÝ BỆNH VIỆN - HIS
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
44
Hệ thống quản lý bệnh viện - HIS
1
phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
45
HỆ THỐNG QUẢN LÝ XÉT NGHIỆM - LIS
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
46
Hệ thống Quản lý xét nghiệm - LIS
1
phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
47
HỆ THỐNG QUẢN LÝ CHẨN ĐOÁN HÌNH ẢNH - RIS/PACS
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
48
Hệ thống Quản lý chẩn đoán hình ảnh - RIS/PACS
1
phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
49
GIẢI PHÁP CHỮ KÝ SỐ
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90
50
Triển khai chữ ký số hồ sơ bệnh án điện tử
1
phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
60
90

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 17: Information technology equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 17: Information technology equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 75

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second