Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 18: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:36 30/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of irrigation system in Tan Thanh Dong commune, Cu Chi district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 18: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
339/QĐ-CCTL
Approval date
30/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Chi cục Thủy lợi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:35 30/08/2024
to
09:00 11/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
160.900.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THUY LOI UNIVERSITY CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Design consulting - estimate Số 175 phố Tây Sơn, Phường Trung Liệt, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thiên An Phát Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation Số 482/11/7 Nơ Trang Long, phường 13, quận Bình Thạnh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 47, đường số 12, Khu nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 31/1B Quốc lộ 13 cũ, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 47, đường số 12, Khu nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 31/1B Quốc lộ 13 cũ, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Phương Đông Project management consultancy Số 42 Đường Số 7, phường Tân Kiểng, quận 7, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
8 Chi cục Thủy lợi Contract management unit Số 176 đường Hai Bà Trưng, phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 8,5 tấn * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực; + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
2
Máy lu rung, lực rung ≥ 8 tấn * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực; + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
3
Máy san, công suất ≥ 110 CV * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực; + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
4
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110 CV * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực; + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
5
Máy bơm nước, công suất ≥ 20 CV * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA ĐỊNH KỲ HỆ THỐNG THUỶ LỢI XÃ TÂN THẠNH ĐÔNG
2
Đoạn 1
3
Phát quang mái đê có mật độ cây, cỏ dại, dây leo ... <= 70% diện tích. Thỉnh thoảng xen lẫn cây cao < 1m, cây con có đường kính < 5cm.
29.55
100m2
4
Phát hoang mặt bằng 2 bên bờ bao - bằng cơ giới
59.1
100m2
5
Đào san đất trong phạm vi <= 50m bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp I - Ũi bóc lớp đất mặt dày 20cm, tạo mặt bằng đắp đất
35.1819
100m3
6
Lu lèn lại mặt đê hiện hữu
180.0526
100m2
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
7.2037
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 - Đất đắp bằng đất chọn lọc
95.8727
100m3
9
Cung cấp đất chọn lọc đoạn 1-1 (hệ số 1,1)
4514.7
m3
10
Cung cấp đất chọn lọc đoạn 1-2 (hệ số 1,1)
2377.692
m3
11
Cung cấp đất chọn lọc đoạn 1-3 (hệ số 1,1)
2160.6762
m3
12
Cung cấp đất chọn lọc đoạn 1-4 (hệ số 1,1)
2285.3381
m3
13
Thi công mặt đê cấp phối đá dăm
18.2804
100m3
14
Cung cấp cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 đoạn 1-1 (hao phí ĐM 134m3/100m3)
970.36
m3
15
Cung cấp cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 đoạn 1-2 (hao phí ĐM 134m3/100m3)
542.86
m3
16
Cung cấp cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 đoạn 1-3 (hao phí ĐM 134m3/100m3)
548.14
m3
17
Cung cấp cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 đoạn 1-4 (hao phí ĐM 134m3/100m3)
388.2
m3
18
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
46
cái
19
Đoạn 2
20
Phát quang mái đê có mật độ cây, cỏ dại, dây leo ... <= 70% diện tích. Thỉnh thoảng xen lẫn cây cao < 1m, cây con có đường kính < 5cm.
8.25
100m2
21
Phát hoang mặt bằng 2 bên bờ bao - bằng cơ giới
16.5
100m2
22
Đào san đất trong phạm vi <= 50m bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp I - Ũi bóc lớp đất mặt dày 20cm, tạo mặt bằng đắp đất
7.171
100m3
23
Lu lèn lại mặt đê hiện hữu
36.9924
100m2
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.5734
100m3
25
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 - Đất đắp bằng đất chọn lọc
17.5108
100m3
26
Cung cấp đất chọn lọc đoạn 2-1 (hệ số 1,1)
995.71
m3
27
Cung cấp đất chọn lọc đoạn 2-2 (hệ số 1,1)
1103.55
m3
28
Thi công mặt đê cấp phối đá dăm
3.819
100m3
29
Cung cấp cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 đoạn 2-1 (hao phí ĐM 134m3/100m3)
187.85
m3
30
Cung cấp cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 đoạn 2-2 (hao phí ĐM 134m3/100m3)
323.9
m3
31
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
48
cái
32
Lu lèn lại mặt đường đá dăm hiện hữu
8.0363
100m2
33
Đoạn 3
34
Phát quang mái đê có mật độ cây, cỏ dại, dây leo ... <= 70% diện tích. Thỉnh thoảng xen lẫn cây cao < 1m, cây con có đường kính < 5cm.
28.32
100m2
35
Phát hoang mặt bằng 2 bên bờ bao - bằng cơ giới
56.64
100m2
36
Đào san đất trong phạm vi <= 50m bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp I - Ũi bóc lớp đất mặt dày 20cm, tạo mặt bằng đắp đất
33.6092
100m3
37
Lu lèn lại mặt đê hiện hữu
174.244
100m2
38
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.6676
100m3
39
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 - Đất đắp bằng đất chọn lọc
106.045
100m3
40
Cung cấp đất chọn lọc đoạn 3-1 (hệ số 1,1)
2312.6337
m3
41
Cung cấp đất chọn lọc đoạn 3-2 (hệ số 1,1)
2654.5432
m3
42
Cung cấp đất chọn lọc đoạn 3-3 (hệ số 1,1)
7431.2115
m3
43
Thi công mặt đê cấp phối đá dăm
17.3131
100m3
44
Cung cấp cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 đoạn 3-1 (hao phí ĐM 134m3/100m3)
547.2667
m3
45
Cung cấp cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 đoạn 3-2 (hao phí ĐM 134m3/100m3)
575.5849
m3
46
Cung cấp cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 đoạn 3-3 (hao phí ĐM 134m3/100m3)
1197.108
m3
47
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
168
cái
48
Cải tạo đoạn bờ bao phục vụ thi công đoạn 1-2, chiều dài cải tạo 1,4km
49
Đào san đất trong phạm vi <= 50m bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp II - San gạt mặt bờ bao hiện hữu trung bình, chiều sâu san gạt trung bình 30cm
12.6
100m3
50
Lu lèn lại mặt bờ bao hiện hữu
42
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH QUẢN LÝ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 266 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.91 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.29%, Construction 67.71%, Consulting 13.43%, Non-consulting 12.00%, Mixed 0.57%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,515,646,449,902 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,401,825,173,943 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 18: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 18: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second