Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 19: Moving underground works

Find: 19:12 03/12/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approval of construction drawing design - estimated moving and return plan Floating underground works serving site clearance under project: Construction planned route from auction area B116 to street 179 and route Road next to auction area B116, Phu Dong commune, Gia Lam district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 19: Moving underground works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approved additional contractor selection plan for project:: Construction of planned route from auction area B116 and route next to auction area B116, Phu Dong commune, Gia Lam district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phù Đổng, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
5201/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/12/2025 19:10
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phù Đổng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:11 03/12/2025
to
09:00 12/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Ngọc Hà, Hà Nội.
2 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã, phường Giảng Võ, Hà Nội.
3 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Ngọc Hà, Hà Nội.
4 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã, phường Giảng Võ, Hà Nội.
5 Nhà thầu được chỉ định thực hiện Gói thầu số 11: Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng gói thầu số 19 thuộc dự án trên; Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package .
6 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng điện lực; The unit set up a floating underground movement plan .
7 HANOI 289 CONSULTING INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Unit of verifying the plan of embossed underground movement .

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy xúc/đào: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
3
Ô tô có gắn cẩn cầu hoặc Cần cẩu hoặc cẩu tự hành: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy phát điện: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
5
Phòng thí nghiệm vật liệu điện: Bản chụp được chứng thực giấy phép kinh doanh và quyết định của cấp có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm vật liệu điện hợp chuẩn. Trường hợp đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải ký hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm vật tư, vật liệu, kiểm định chất lượng công trình với đơn vị có năng lực kinh nghiệm, uy tín và đã có quyết định của cấp có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm vật liệu điện hợp chuẩn.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cáp Cu/PVC 1x35mm2 (dây đấu tiếp địa)
7
m
2
Lăp đặt cáp Cu/PVC 1x25mm2 (dây đấu hòm 3 pha)
6
m
3
Lăp đặt cáp Cu/PVC 1x10mm2 (dây đấu hòm 1 pha)
124
m
4
Lắp đặt hộp phân dây trên cột
5
hộp
5
Lắp đặt hộp phân dây tận dụng trên cột
3
hộp
6
Lắp đặt hòm nhựa 4 công tơ 1 pha trên cột
5
cái
7
Lắp đặt hòm nhựa 4 công tơ 1 pha tận dụng trên cột
9
cái
8
Lắp đặt hòm nhựa 1 công tơ 3 pha tận dụng trên cột
4
cái
9
Lắp đặt tủ điện phân phối hạ thế trọn bộ 600V-400A -50kA/s
7
1 tủ
10
Lắp đặt công tơ 1 pha tận dụng
84
cái
11
Lắp đặt công tơ 3 pha tận dụng
7
cái
12
Lắp đặt xà nánh dây 1,5m cột đơn
5
bộ
13
Lắp đặt xà nánh dây 1,5m cột kép dọc
5
bộ
14
Lắp đặt xà nánh dây 1,5m cột kép ngang
2
bộ
15
Lắp đặt xà đỡ 2 hòm công tơ 1 bên cột đơn
3
bộ
16
Lắp đặt xà đỡ 2 hòm công tơ 1 bên cột kép
2
bộ
17
Lắp đặt xà đỡ 3 hòm công tơ 1 bên cột kép
2
bộ
18
Lắp đặt kẹp hãm cáp vặn xoắn
30
cái
19
Lắp đặt khóa đai, đai thép
34
bộ
20
Lắp đặt hộp nối cáp hạ thế 4x150mm2
3
1 hộp nối (3 pha)
21
Lắp đặt hộp đầu cáp khô ngoài trời hạ thế 4x70mm2
6
1đầu cáp (3 pha)
22
Lắp đặt hộp đầu cáp khô ngoài trời hạ thế 4x150mm2
34
1đầu cáp (3 pha)
23
Lắp đặt ghíp 2 bulong hạ thế
80
cái
24
Ép đầu cốt M150
136
cái
25
Ép đầu cốt M70
24
cái
26
Ép đầu cốt AM120
40
cái
27
Ép đầu cốt AM70
48
cái
28
Ép đầu cốt M35
8
cái
29
Ép đầu cốt M25
144
cái
30
Ép đầu cốt M10
336
cái
31
Lắp đặt colie ôm cáp hạ thế lên cột
12
bộ
32
Dựng cột bê tông, cột BTLT 8.5m-4.3kN
16
cột
33
Lắp đặt giá đỡ tủ hạ thế công tơ
0.157
tấn
34
Tháo cáp vặn xoắn. Loại cáp <= 4x120
0.63
km
35
Tháo cáp vặn xoắn. Loại cáp <= 4x70
0.157
km
36
Tháo cáp vặn xoắn xuống hòm công tơ, dây sau công tơ. Loại cáp <= 4x25
0.042
km
37
Tháo cáp vặn xoắn xuống hòm công tơ, dây sau công tơ. Loại cáp <= 2x25
0.126
km
38
Tháo dây bằng thủ công. Dây đồng (M). Tiết diện dây <= 25mm2
0.105
km
39
Tháo dây bằng thủ công. Dây đồng (M). Tiết diện dây <= 16mm2
1.26
km
40
Tháo dỡ hộp phân dây
3
hộp
41
Tháo hộp công tơ. Thay hộp chưa lắp các phụ kiện và công tơ. Hộp <= 4 CT (hộp 2CT 3 pha)
21
cái
42
Tháo hộp công tơ. Thay hộp chưa lắp các phụ kiện và công tơ. Hộp <= 2 CT (hộp 1CT 3 pha)
7
cái
43
Tháo công tơ 1 pha
84
cái
44
Tháo công tơ 3 pha
7
cái
45
Tháo dỡ cột bê tông. Chiều cao cột <= 8,5m
20
cột
46
Cẩu 10 tấn chở vật tư lắp đặt, thu hồi
2
ca
47
HẠ THẾ
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE - Đường kính 130/100mm
10.8
100 m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE - Đường kính 65/50mm
1
100 m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE - Đường kính 40/30mm
9.2
100 m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 19: Moving underground works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 19: Moving underground works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second