Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Chemicals

    Watching    
Find: 14:40 12/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of consumable medical supplies, medical instruments and chemicals in 2026 to serve medical examination and treatment at Huong Thuy Medical Center in 2026
Bidding package name
Tender package No 2: Chemicals
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of consumable medical supplies, medical instruments and chemicals in 2026 to serve medical examination and treatment at Huong Thuy Medical Center in 2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Health insurance fund and other legal revenue sources in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hương Thủy, City Huế
Time of bid closing
15:00 22/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
497/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
12/06/2026 14:38
Approval Authority
Trung Tâm y tế Hương Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:39 12/06/2026
to
15:00 22/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 22/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Men ALT/GPT
6
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
2
Men AST/GOT
6
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
3
Thuốc thử xét nghiệm định lượng Cholesterol
6
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
4
Thuốc thử xét nghiệm định lượng Creatinin
8
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
5
Thuốc thử xét nghiệm định lượng Glucose
10
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
6
HDL -Cholesterol Direct
8
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
7
Thuốc thử xét nghiệm định lượng Triglycerides
6
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
8
Thuốc thử xét nghiệm định lượng Urea
8
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
9
Thuốc thử xét nghiệm định lượng alpha-Amylase
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
10
Thuốc thử xét nghiệm định lượng nồng độ Albumin
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
11
Hóa chất định lượng Bilirubin trực tiếp
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
12
Hóa chất định lượng Bilirubin toàn phần
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
13
Thuốc thử xét nghiệm Protein toàn phần
2
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
14
Hoá chất định lượng Acid Uric
8
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
15
Hóa chất xét nghiệm GGT (Gama Glutamyl Transferase)
6
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
16
Hóa chất định lượng Calci
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
17
Hóa chát kiểm chứng cho các xét nghiệm sinh hóa thường quy mức 1
3
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
18
Hóa chất kiểm chứng cho các xét nghiệm sinh hóa thường quy mức 2
3
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
19
Chất chuẩn cho các xét nghiệm sinh hóa thường quy
12
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
20
Dung dịch vệ sinh máy sinh hóa tự động PKL PPC 300 N plus
3
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
21
Que thử đường huyết dùng với máy đo đường huyết EASY GLUCO
1000
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
22
Que thử đường huyết dùng với máy đo đường huyết Caresens N
2000
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
23
Test xét nghiệm định lượng chỉ số HBa1C
2000
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
24
Hóa chất định lượng nồng độ FT4
60
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
25
Hóa chất xét nghiệm định lượng nồng độ beta HCG huyết tương
100
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
26
Hóa chất xét nghiệm định lượng nồng độ hormone tuyến giáp T3 tự do
60
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
27
Hóa chất xét nghiệm định lượng nồng độ hormone tuyến giáp TSH
60
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
28
Xét nghiệm miễn dịch định lượng NT-proBNP (N-terminal pro B-type natriuretic peptide) trong huyết thanh và huyết tương người
400
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
29
Định lượng nồng độ Troponin I
20
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
30
Test ASLO ( Chất thử chẩn đoán kháng thể kháng liên cầu)
400
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
31
Test CRP
400
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
32
Dung dịch rửa đậm đặc
5
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
33
Chất kiểm chuẩn dùng cho máy phân tích huyết học tự động
6
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
34
Kháng huyết thanh xác định nhóm máu Anti-A
6
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
35
Kháng huyết thanh xác định nhóm máu Anti-B
6
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
36
Kháng huyết thanh xác định nhóm máu Anti-AB
6
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
37
Kháng huyết thanh xác định nhóm máu Anti-D
3
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
38
Dung dịch pha loãng mẫu máy huyết học Hemax 330
160
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
39
Dung dịch ly giải hồng cầu máy huyết học Hemax 330
6
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
40
Dung dịch rửa máy huyết học Hemax 330
12
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
41
Dung dịch pha loãng mẫu máy huyết học Elite 3
2
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
42
Dung dịch rửa máy huyết học máy huyết học Elite 3
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
43
Dung dịch ly giải hồng cầu chạy máy huyết học Elite 3
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
44
Dung dịch kiềm rửa máy huyết học Elite 3
1
Chai/Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
45
Dung dịch rửa máy huyết học máy huyết học Mindray BC 3000 plus
16
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
46
Dung dịch pha loãng mẫu máy huyết học Mindray BC 3000 plus
12
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
47
Dung dịch ly giải phá vỡ hồng cầu máy huyết học Mindray BC 3000 plus
6
Chai/ Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
48
Test nước tiểu 11 thông số
3000
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
49
Test thử nước tiểu 11 thông số
2000
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy
50
Canh thang BHI
10
Tuýp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Y tế Hương Thủy

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Chemicals". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Chemicals" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second