Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Construction

Find: 10:38 07/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of traffic and irrigation infrastructure to serve people's production, community tourism and forest fire prevention, connecting area from Bai Dinh Cuc Phuong tourist road to Ban Met residential area connecting Cuc Phuong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 2: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune and district budgets support and integrate other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
93/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/10/2023 10:26
Approval Authority
UBND xã Kỳ Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:37 07/10/2023
to
08:00 19/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại 579 và Trung tâm Tư vấn Xây dựng nông nghiệp & PTNT Ninh Bình Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 14, Đường Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Đông Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình - Đường 1A, Phường Đông Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Nho Quan Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình.
3 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 79 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tiền - Xã Ninh Nhất - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 79 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tiền - Xã Ninh Nhất - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥7T, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực kèm theo
3
2
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực kèm theo
2
3
Lu bánh thép có trọng lượng ≥10T, có kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực kèm theo
2
4
Lu rung có lực rung ≥25T, có kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực kèm theo
1
5
Máy ủi có công suất ≥110Cv, có kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực kèm theo
1
6
Đầm cóc có trọng lượng ≥70Kg, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
7
Máy trộn có thể tích thùng trộn ≥250L, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Mặt đường
3
Mặt đường BTXM + lề gia cố M300 dày 20cm
2326.21
m3
4
Lớp giấy dầu phân cách
11749.22
m2
5
Lớp móng CPDD loại 1 dày 15cm sau lu lèn
2348.1
m3
6
Phá dỡ tường rào xây cũ
101.22
m3
7
Xúc khối lượng phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển
101.22
m3
8
Thép tròn trơn D25
7761.6
kg
9
Thép có gờ D12
4218.92
kg
10
Thép có gờ D10
1922.82
kg
11
Thép có gờ D14
2015.87
kg
12
Chiều dài xẻ khe
3063.5
m
13
Gỗ chèn khe
0.98
m3
14
Mạt cưa tẩm nhựa
0.01
m3
15
Quét nhựa
87.72
m2
16
Ma tít
1.01
m3
17
Ống nhựa UPVC D27
4.2
m
18
Nắp bịt đầu ống nhựa
42
cái
19
Ván khuôn bê tông mặt đường
1124.25
m2
20
Phá dỡ mặt đường cũ BTXM
52.5
m3
21
Nền đường
22
Đào mặt đường đất đá hỗn hợp cũ tận dụng đắp nền đường
1134.52
m3
23
Đào đất không thích hợp (đất cấp I)
2520.83
m3
24
Đào cấp, đất cấp III
390.33
m3
25
Đào nền, đất cấp III
2386.8
m3
26
Đào khuôn, đất cấp III
1761.37
m3
27
Đào rãnh, đất cấp III
867.57
m3
28
Đắp đất K90 đất tận dụng
4360.09
m3
29
Đắp đất K95 đất tận dụng
1185.0585
m3
30
Đắp đất K95 đất đá hỗn hợp
281.6115
m3
31
Cày xới nền đường
8444.19
m2
32
Đầm lại K95
2533.257
m3
33
Vận chuyển đất KTH, đất thừa đổ đi
3141.4095
m3
34
Vận chuyển vật liệu thừa đổ đi
153.72
m3
35
San gạt bãi thải
3295.1295
m3
36
Rãnh gia cố
37
Bê tông tấm đan M200 (tính cả tấm đáy và tấm mái)
168.32
m3
38
Ván khuôn tấm đan M200 (tính cả tấm đáy và tấm mái)
1319.5
m2
39
Cốt thép tròn trơn D6 (tính cả tấm đáy và tấm mái)
6559.45
kg
40
Lắp đặt tấm mái rãnh gia cố KT50x50x8cm
5430
ck
41
Lắp đặt tấm đáy rãnh gia cố KT50x40x8cm
2715
ck
42
Cống tròn D30
43
Bê tông ống cống M200
5.94
m3
44
Ván khuôn ống cống
237.6
m2
45
Cốt thép tròn trơn D6
491.4
kg
46
Lắp đặt ống cống D30
108
đoạn ống
47
Móng cống BTXM M150
12.75
m3
48
Ván khuôn
55.53
m2
49
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
6.64
m3
50
Xây tường VXM M75 dày 33cm
13.57
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second