Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Construction

Find: 22:18 05/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the people's cemetery of Xuan Ha residential group, Xuan Mai town, Chuong My district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 2: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 14/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
05/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/01/2024 21:51
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN XUÂN MAI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:16 05/01/2024
to
14:00 14/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 14/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ASCT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation SN 291, đường Hòa Bình, tổ 15 - Phường Hữu Nghị - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
2 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Máy nén khí
1
9
Máy cắt bê tông
1
10
Máy phát điện
1
11
Máy bơm nước
1
12
Máy khoan
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ
1
14
Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cũ
2.3842
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.4868
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0.214
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ mái Fibrô xi măng chiều cao <= 4m
48.468
m2
6
Tháo dỡ vì kèo, xà gồ mái cũ bằng gỗ
27.768
m
7
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.2184
100m2
8
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.0307
tấn
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.09
m2
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
2.1263
m3
11
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
7.3045
m3
12
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
0.4114
m3
13
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
0.3384
m3
14
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép
0.234
m3
15
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
4.9158
m3
16
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
8.2829
m3
17
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
28.242
m3
18
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
4.28
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
56.172
m3
20
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
56.172
m3
21
NHÀ TANG LỄ XÂY MỚI
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.5917
100m3
23
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
6.575
m3
24
Đắp đất trả móng
21.915
m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.4383
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.4383
100m3/1km
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.1554
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
4.6819
m3
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0306
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.4306
tấn
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2354
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.678
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1584
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.8712
m3
35
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
15.6341
m3
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0781
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.4566
tấn
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2994
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3.2946
m3
40
Đắp cát tôn nền nhà
18.0229
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
5.1494
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lót móng bậc tam cấp + bệ đặt sư tử đá
0.078
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng bậc tam cấp, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
0.9154
m3
44
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
5.4495
m3
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0699
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.309
tấn
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.3942
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.1683
m3
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép GT, LT, OV, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.0921
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép GT, LT, OV, đường kính cốt thép >10mm
0.0995
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second