Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:55 12/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair headquarters of Phuoc Binh Ward People's Committee
Bidding package name
Tender package No 2: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair headquarters of Phuoc Binh Ward People's Committee
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 19/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500082168_2503121443
Approval date
12/03/2025 14:51
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Phước Bình - tp Thủ Đức

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:53 12/03/2025
to
09:30 19/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 19/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ AN THÀNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 82/24 Đường số 2 - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 LUONGQUANG Consultance Design and Construction COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 84/22A Đường Lê Thị Hoa, Khu phố 3 - Phường Bình Chiểu - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN MỚI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 193/6/14 Đường số 20 - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN MỚI E-HSDT assessment consulting 193/6/14 Đường số 20 - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
249/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 08/04/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
11:52 11/04/2025

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất >=0,62KW - đơn vị: cái Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
2
2
Máy chà tường có hút bụi - đơn vị: cái Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
3
Dàn giáo - đơn vị: bộ Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo sủi lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột trong nhà (tính 50% diện tích)
94.48
m2
2
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà (tính 50% diện tích)
94.48
m2
3
Sơn tường, cột trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
188.96
m2
4
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.809
100m2
5
Tháo dỡ quạt trần hư hỏng (tính 30% nhân công lắp đặt)
2
cái
6
Tháo dỡ đèn chiếu sáng dài 1,2m bóng đôi (tính 30% nhân công lắp đặt)
10
bộ
7
Lắp đặt quạt trần 3 cánh
2
cái
8
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng bóng led dài 1,2m loại hộp đèn 2 bóng 2x1,2mx20W
10
bộ
9
Thay thế hạt công tắc bị hư hỏng
4
cái
10
Vệ sinh quạt trần cũ
2
công
11
Tháo dỡ quạt trần hư hỏng (tính 30% nhân công lắp đặt)
2
cái
12
Tháo dỡ đèn chiếu sáng dài 1,2m bóng đôi (tính 30% nhân công lắp đặt)
2
bộ
13
Lắp đặt quạt trần 3 cánh
2
cái
14
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng bóng led dài 1,2m loại hộp đèn 2 bóng 2x1,2mx20W
2
bộ
15
Cạo sủi lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột ngoài nhà (tính 50% diện tích)
435.832
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà (tính 50% diện tích)
435.832
m2
17
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
871.663
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cửa sắt, lan can sắt hành lang
102.505
m2
19
Sơn cửa sắt, lan can sắt bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
102.505
m2
20
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16 m
1.785
100m2
21
Cạo sủi lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột trong nhà (tính 50% diện tích)
34.38
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà (tính 50% diện tích)
34.38
m2
23
Sơn tường, cột trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
68.76
m2
24
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao cũ
18.63
m2
25
Tháo dỡ quạt hút âm trần cũ (tính 30% nhân công lắp đặt)
3
cái
26
Tháo dỡ đèn âm trần cũ (tính 30% nhân công lắp đặt)
24
bộ
27
Thi công trần thạch cao khung nổi 600x600mm
18.63
m2
28
Lắp đặt quạt hút âm trần kt 300x300 40W
3
cái
29
Lắp đặt âm led âm trần 12W
24
bộ
30
Lắp đặt dây đơn, 1x1,5mm2
50
m
31
Lắp đặt ống ruột gà
50
m
32
Tháo dỡ vòi rửa lavabo
8
bộ
33
Tháo dỡ nắp chậu xí
9
bộ
34
Tháo dỡ vòi xịt chậu xí
9
bộ
35
Tháo dỡ vòi tắm hương sen cũ
3
bộ
36
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi lavabo
8
bộ
37
Lắp đặt nắp chậu xí
9
cái
38
Lắp đặt vòi xịt chậu xí
9
cái
39
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
3
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second