Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 16:28 30/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade items within the headquarters of the Party Committee - People's Council - People's Committee of Van Phuong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 2: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 07/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
145/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/10/2023 16:08
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Văn Phương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:26 30/10/2023
to
09:30 07/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 07/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AMC ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm Đồng A, thôn Văn Điển, xã Tứ Hiệp, huyện Thanh Trì, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Xã Tứ Hiệp - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 PHÒNG KINH TẾ VÀ HẠ TẦNG HUYỆN NHO QUAN Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 PHÒNG TÀI CHÍNH - KẾ HOẠCH HUYỆN NHO QUAN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 PHÒNG TÀI CHÍNH - KẾ HOẠCH HUYỆN NHO QUAN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông có công suất ≥1Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
2
Máy trộn có thể tích thùng trộn ≥150L, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng hàng ≥5T, có kiểm định còn hiệu lực kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà làm việc 2 tầng
2
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
97.795
m2
3
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.325
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa
57.126
m2
5
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
166.83
m
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
34.887
m2
7
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
3.325
100m2
8
Máng tôn xối giữa
29
m
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
97.795
m2
10
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
129.062
m2
11
Trát thành sê nô, vữa XM mác 75
66.528
m2
12
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
33.001
m2
13
Cửa nhôm Xingfa Việt Nam, kính an toàn dày 8,38mm
73.071
m2
14
Bản lề 3D
90
bộ
15
Bản lề chữ A
36
bộ
16
Tay gạt sơn đa điểm
18
bộ
17
Khóa cửa
12
bộ
18
Tủ điện 3 pha (600x400x150mm)
1
tủ
19
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 2 cục, loại treo tường (Định mức vật liệu chưa bao gồm ống các loại và dây điện)
14
máy
20
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha - 20A
14
cái
21
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 2 pha - 63A
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt aptomat 3 pha - 40A/10kA/380V
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt aptomat 3 pha - 100A/18kA/380V
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2,5mm2
380
m
25
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x10mm2
150
m
26
Lắp đặt dây tiếp địa 1x10mm2
75
m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 25mm
200
m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 32mm
75
m
29
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây kích thước 80x80mm
15
hộp
30
Hộp át đơn
14
hộp
31
Lắp đặt ống đồng dẫn ga, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính ống 6,4mm
0.65
100m
32
Bảo ôn ống đồng bằng ống cách nhiệt xốp, đường kính ống 6,4mm
0.65
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 27mm
0.9
100m
34
Lắp đặt cáp CXV 4x10mm2
110
m
35
Lắp đặt cáp CXV 4x25mm2
150
m
36
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
4
cái
37
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
4
cọc
38
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
40
m
39
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D12mm
15
m
40
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, thép 40x4mm
15
m
41
Vật liệu phụ (chân bật, đệm, bu lông, kẹp kiểm tra)
1
bộ
42
Đào đất rãnh tiếp địa, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
6
m3
43
Đắp đất rãnh tiếp địa
6
m3
44
Lắp đặt thiết bị của hệ thống camera, lắp đặt Camera IP ngoài trời, hồng ngoại gắn tường
2
thiết bị
45
Lắp đặt thiết bị của hệ thống camera, lắp đặt tivi màn hình 32inch
1
thiết bị
46
Lắp đặt thiết bị của hệ thống camera, lắp đặt đầu ghi hình camera 16 kênh
1
thiết bị
47
Lắp đặt thiết bị của hệ thống camera, lắp đặt ổ cứng lưu trữ HDD 2TB
1
bộ
48
Lắp đặt dây tín hiệu CAT6
30
m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
30
m
50
Nhà hội trường

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second