Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Construction and installation

Find: 19:06 07/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inter-hamlet road 7-8
Bidding package name
Tender package No 2: Construction and installation
Investor
UBND XÃ TÂN PHƯỚC
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (Construction lottery capital to support 05 billion communes to strive to build new and improved rural communes)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 15/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
200/QĐ-UBND ngày 7/6/2023
Approval date
07/06/2023 18:56
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN PHƯỚC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:01 07/06/2023
to
07:00 15/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 15/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Hoàng Long Consulting on making design documents and estimates Ấp Thới An A, Xã Long Vĩnh, Huyện Gò Công Tây, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn và Xây Dựng Tấn Nhân Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Ấp Thanh Nhung 2, Xã Phước Trung, Huyện Gò Công Đông, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 Phòng Kinh Tế và Hạ Tầng Huyện Gò Công Đông Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu phố Hòa Thơm 1 - Thị trấn Tân Hòa - Huyện Gò Công Đông - Tiền Giang
4 NAM SONG TRA COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp Tân Thạnh, Xã Xuân Đông, Huyện Chợ Gạo, Tỉnh Tiền Giang (Văn phòng đại diện tại địa chỉ số: đường Thái Sanh Hạnh, phường 8, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang) kết hợp với tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Thạc Minh Nhiên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 365 đường huyện 5, Tổ 6, Ấp Vạn Thành, Xã Bình Nghị, Huyện Gò Công Đông, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 NAM SONG TRA COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp Tân Thạnh, Xã Xuân Đông, Huyện Chợ Gạo, Tỉnh Tiền Giang (Văn phòng đại diện tại địa chỉ số: đường Thái Sanh Hạnh, phường 8, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang) kết hợp với tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu
7 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Thạc Minh Nhiên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 365 đường huyện 5, Tổ 6, Ấp Vạn Thành, Xã Bình Nghị, Huyện Gò Công Đông, Tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: ≥ 1,0 kW (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
2
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, năng suất ≥ 50 m3/h - 60 m3/h (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
3
Ô tô tải. Trọng tải hàng hóa ≥ 3,5 tấn. (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,5 m3 (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
5
Máy ủi - công suất: ≥ 110 CV (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
6
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng: ≥ 16 tấn (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: ≥ 9 tấn (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: ≥ 5 kW (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
9
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy kinh vỹ (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
16.491
100m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.8
100m3
3
Cung cấp đất dính
1595.817
m3
4
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
14.06
100m
5
Cung cấp cừ tràm L=4,7m
388
cây
6
Cung cấp thép buộc đầu cừ D6
4.44
kg
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.962
100m3
8
Trãi nilon
39.511
100m2
9
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
18.171
tấn
10
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
392.518
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
2.628
100m2
12
Cắt khe đan bằng thép tấm dày 3mm
303.79
kg
13
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
0.64
m3
14
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D87,5cm , bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 87,5cmcm
6
cái
16
Cung cấp trụ biển báo D90x2,5x3m
6
cái
17
Cung cấp trụ biển báo D90x2,5x3,5m
2
cái
18
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang loại tròn D875
2
cái
19
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang loại tam giác cạnh 875
6
cái
20
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang loại chữ nhật 40x60
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second