Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Construction and repair items

    Watching    
Find: 22:00 17/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing some construction items after Typhoon Yagi, Gia Lam District Tax Department
Bidding package name
Tender package No 2: Construction and repair items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the district budget and other lawful sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
24430/QĐ-CCT
Approval date
17/12/2024 21:54
Approval Authority
CHI CỤC THUẾ HUYỆN GIA LÂM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:58 17/12/2024
to
09:00 24/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Phú Sơn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Xâm Hồng, Xã Thắng Lợi, Huyện Văn Giang, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 HUY THANG DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đan Kim, Xã Liên Nghĩa, Huyện Văn Giang,Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 VIEN DONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6 ngõ 3 phố Nguyễn Viết Xuân, Phường Quang Trung, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 OTC VIET NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Liền kề 23-13, khu tái định cư Ngô Thì Nhậm, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VIEN DONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6 ngõ 3 phố Nguyễn Viết Xuân, Phường Quang Trung, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 OTC VIET NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Liền kề 23-13, khu tái định cư Ngô Thì Nhậm, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mái nhà xe khách:
2
Tháo dỡ tấm nhựa, máng tôn bị hỏng
0.6875
100m2
3
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
68.75
m2
4
Nhà xe ô tô công chức
5
Tháo dỡ tấm nhựa bị hỏng
1.261
100m2
6
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
126.1
m2
7
Sửa chữa đèn cao áp
8
Tháo dỡ đèn cao áp cũ bị hỏng
9
1 Bộ
9
Đèn cao áp chiếu sáng sân đường
9
bộ
10
Lắp Đèn cao áp ở độ cao ≤12m
9
bộ
11
Sửa chữa cửa đi, cửa sổ, trần thạch cao:
12
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
7.9
m2
13
Cửa đi, cửa sổ nhôm kính Xingfa hệ 55, nhôm thương hiệu Vasco sản xuất tại Việt Nam, Độ dày nhôm 1,2mm, kính an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
7.9
m2
14
Lắp dựng cửa
7.9
m2
15
Khóa tay gạt cửa đi
2
Bộ
16
Lắp đặt khóa tay gạt cửa đi
2
1 bộ
17
Tay co thủy lực cửa đi 01 cánh
1
Bộ
18
Lắp đặt tay co thủy lực cửa đi 01 cánh
1
1 bộ
19
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt thay thế tay nắm cửa sổ cũ
28
1 bộ
20
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
20
m2
21
Lắp đặt, thay thế tấm trần thạch cao tại các vị trí bị thấm dột nước
20
m2
22
Sơn trần trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
20
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Construction and repair items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Construction and repair items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second