Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 20: Construction and installation and project insurance

Find: 09:08 05/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project to build side roads and overpasses on the route connecting cultural heritage, tourism and economic development along the Red River
Bidding package name
Tender package No 20: Construction and installation and project insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT Project to build side roads and overpasses on the route connecting cultural heritage, tourism and economic development along the Red River
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Package and Adjusted Unit Price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
751/QĐ-BQLDA1
Approval date
05/08/2026 09:06
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 1
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:07 05/08/2026
to
08:00 23/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 23/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
46.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty six billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HIGHWAY ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 278 phố Tôn Đức Thắng - - Phường Ô Chợ Dừa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng và Quy hoạch hạ tầng Việt Nam - Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Đại học GTVT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 151 phố Khâm Thiên, Phường Văn Miếu - Quốc Tử Giám, TP Hà Nội
3 HANOI CONSULTANT ENGINEERING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, đường Quang Trung - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng và Môi trường đô thị E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 404 -C1 Tập thể Vĩnh Hồ, phường Thịnh Quang, quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội - - Phường Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HANOI CONSULTANT ENGINEERING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, đường Quang Trung - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng và Môi trường đô thị Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 404 -C1 Tập thể Vĩnh Hồ, phường Thịnh Quang, quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội - - Phường Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
10
2
Máy đào ≥ 1,25m3
5
3
Máy xúc lật ≥ 1,25m3
3
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
5
5
Máy san ≥ 110CV
3
6
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T
3
7
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 16T
3
8
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T
10
9
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm ≥ 130CV
3
10
Máy rải Bê tông nhựa ≥ 130CV
2
11
Máy cắm bấc thấm
5
12
Máy thi công cọc đất gia cố xi măng
5
13
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10 tấn
20
14
Máy rải bê tông SP500 hoặc tương đương
1
15
Cần cẩu ≥ 40 Tấn
5
16
Máy khoan cọc nhồi
5
17
Máy bơm bê tông ≥ 50m3/h
3
18
Trạm trộn Bê tông nhựa ≥ 120T/h
1
19
Trạm trộn bê tông ≥ 60m3/h
2
20
Xe vận chuyển bê tông
5
21
Ô tô tưới nước
3
22
Phòng Thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm theo đúng quy định hiện hành (đảm bảo đủ các phép thử sử dụng cho gói thầu)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chi phí bảo hiểm xây dựng cho phần công trình cầu cấp II
1
Trọn gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 20: Construction and installation and project insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 20: Construction and installation and project insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second