Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 22: additional construction

Find: 16:43 05/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing the cemetery in Van Binh commune to serve compensation and support for site clearance of the Ring Road 4 construction project in Hanoi capital region
Bidding package name
Tender package No 22: additional construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supplementing the contractor selection plan for the project implementation phase: Renovating and beautifying the cemetery in Van Binh commune to serve compensation and site clearance support for Ring Road 4 construction project - Hanoi Capital Region
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:40 14/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500186763_2505051630
Approval date
05/05/2025 16:30
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Thường Tín
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 05/05/2025
to
16:40 14/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:40 14/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
48.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư phát triển Đại Việt Design consulting unit Số nhà 20, tổ 3 đường Lâm Du, Phường Bồ Đề, Quận Long Biên, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HT CONSTRUCT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design verification unit Số 06/D12, Khu Nguyễn Du, Thị Trấn Thường Tín, Huyện Thường Tín, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 GIA VAN CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting unit to prepare E-Bidding Documents and evaluate E-Bidding Documents Thôn 4, xã Kim Quan, huyện Thạch Thất, thành phố Hà Nội
4 HA VY TM & DV COMPANY LIMITED Determination unit E-HSMT results LCNT Thôn Hòa Lạc, xã Bình Yên, huyện Thạch Thất, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (dung tích ≥ 250L)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
2
4
Máy trộn vữa (dung tích ≥ 100L)
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất nâng nền
2
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.9811
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
53.8297
100m3
4
Đất đồi K90
7786.203
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
778.6203
10m3/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
778.6203
10m3/1km
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
778.6203
10m3/1km
8
Mặt đường
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
52.43
m3
10
Nilong chống thấm
0.5042
100m2
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.0908
100m3
12
Di chuyển mộ hiện trạng
13
Di chuyển mộ hiện trạng
27
mộ
14
Mương thoát nước
15
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.9074
100m2
16
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
2.9172
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
24.74
m3
18
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
34.41
m3
19
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
5.9
m2
20
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
197.2
m2
21
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
68
m2
22
Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.816
100m2
23
Cốt thép giằng tường d<=10mm
0.527
tấn
24
Bê tông giằng tường đá 1x2 M250
8.98
m3
25
Ván khuôn thanh chống, tấm đan
0.0789
100m2
26
Cốt thép BT đúc sẵn d<=10mm
0.1316
tấn
27
Bê tông thanh chống, tấm đan đá 1x2 M250#
0.32
m3
28
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
51
1 cấu kiện
29
Cát đen tạo phẳng
0.58
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.018
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.87
m3
32
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.95
m3
33
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
0.18
m2
34
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.52
m2
35
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.4
m2
36
Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.0528
100m2
37
Cốt thép giằng tường d<=10mm
0.0286
tấn
38
Bê tông giằng tường đá 1x2 M250
0.42
m3
39
Ván khuôn thanh chống, tấm đan
0.0235
100m2
40
Cốt thép BT đúc sẵn d<=10mm
0.0364
tấn
41
Cốt thép BT đúc sẵn d>10mm
0.2874
tấn
42
Bê tông thanh chống, tấm đan đá 1x2 M250#
0.45
m3
43
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
6
1 cấu kiện
44
Hệ thống thoát nước mặt
45
Đào hố móng
3.03
m3
46
Đào hố móng
0.2727
100m3
47
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1041
100m3
48
Cát đen tạo phẳng
1.36
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0711
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
2.04
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Thường Tín as follows:

  • Has relationships with 91 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.22%, Construction 56.67%, Consulting 31.11%, Non-consulting 10.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 340,271,910,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 333,615,514,142 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 22: additional construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 22: additional construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second