Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 23: Consulting on bridge load testing and construction quality inspection

Find: 14:39 05/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Component project 1: Building Nguyen Trai Bridge
Bidding package name
Tender package No 23: Consulting on bridge load testing and construction quality inspection
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT Construction Nguyen Trai Bridge
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget and city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Quận Ngô Quyền, City Hải Phòng
Package execution location (After merge)
Phường Ngô Quyền, City Hải Phòng
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1213/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
05/12/2025 14:37
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình giao thông và nông nghiệp Hải Phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:37 05/12/2025
to
09:00 19/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Tổng Công ty Tư vấn thiết kế Giao thông vận tải - CTCP Consulting on making tasks, estimates Số 278 phố Tôn Đức Thắng, phường Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
2 CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED OF UNIVERSITY OF CIVIL ENGINEERING Consulting on duties, estimates số 55 Đường Giải Phóng, phường Hai Bà Trưng, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Tổng Công ty Tư vấn thiết kế Giao thông vận tải - CTCP Design consultancy Số 278 phố Tôn Đức Thắng, phường Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Các nhà thầu thi công công trình cầu Nguyễn Trãi và Nút giao đường Nguyễn Trãi - Lê Hồng Phong Construction contractor Thông báo sau
5 Các nhà thầu TVGS thi công xây dựng công trình cầu Nguyễn Trãi và Nút giao đường Nguyễn Trãi - Lê Hồng Phong TVGS Contractor Thông báo sau

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kiểm tra lớp K98 trong quá trình thi công
2
Kiểm tra lớp CPĐD loại 2 trong quá trình thi công
3
Kiểm tra lớp BTN polime C16 trong quá trình thi công
4
Kiểm tra lớp BTN C19 trong quá trình thi công
5
Kiểm tra bột khoáng
6
Thí nghiệm trên mẫu khoan BTN polime C16 (sau thi công)
7
Thí nghiệm trên mẫu khoan BTN C19 (sau thi công)
8
Kiểm tra mặt đường bê tông nhựa sau khi hoàn thành
9
Kiểm tra mố cầu Nguyễn Trãi
10
Kiểm tra trụ cầu Nguyễn Trãi
11
Kiểm tra dầm hộp bê tông cốt thép DƯL (phần cầu chính) cầu Nguyễn Trãi
12
Kiểm tra dầm hộp bê tông cốt thép DƯL (phần cầu đúc hẫng) cầu Nguyễn Trãi
13
Kiểm tra kết cấu cầu dẫn - dầm bản lỗ rỗng cầu Nguyễn Trãi
14
Kiểm tra kết cấu cầu dẫn - dầm thép liên hợp cầu Nguyễn Trãi
15
Kiểm tra chất lượng tường chắn cầu Nguyễn Trãi
16
Kiểm tra tháp (phần thép) cầu Nguyễn Trãi
17
Kiểm tra công trình cầu Nguyễn Trãi sau khi hoàn thành
18
Thử tải xác định các thông số ban đầu của cầu chính (nhịp liên tục)
19
Thử tải xác định các thông số ban đầu của cầu dẫn (cầu đúc hẫng phía Ngô Quyền)
20
Thử tải xác định các thông số ban đầu của cầu dẫn (cầu đúc hẫng phía Thủy Nguyên)
21
Thử tải xác định các thông số ban đầu của cầu dẫn ramp phải - Phần dầm thép
22
Thử tải xác định các thông số ban đầu của cầu dẫn ramp phải - Phần dầm BTCT
23
Thử tải xác định các thông số ban đầu của cầu dẫn ramp trái - Phần dầm thép
24
Thử tải xác định các thông số ban đầu của cầu dẫn ramp trái - Phần dầm bản BTCT
25
Thử tải xác định các thông số ban đầu của cầu dẫn bản rỗng (phía Ngô Quyền)
26
Thử tải xác định các thông số ban đầu của cầu dẫn bản rỗng (phía Thủy Nguyên)
27
Kiểm tra hầm chui nút giao đường Nguyễn Trãi - Lê Hồng Phong
28
Thử tải xác định trạng thái ban đầu hầm chui nút giao đường Nguyễn Trãi - Lê Hồng Phong
29
Thí nghiệm hiện trường xác định chỉ tiêu độ chặt
2
điểm TN
30
Thí nghiệm hiện trường xác định chỉ tiêu thành phần hạt và mô đun độ lớn
2
1 chỉ tiêu
31
Thí nghiệm hiện trường xác định chỉ tiêu hàm lượng bụi, bùn, sét bẩn
2
1 chỉ tiêu
32
Thí nghiệm hiện trường xác định chỉ tiêu CBR
2
1 chỉ tiêu
33
Thí nghiệm hiện trường xác định chỉ tiêu đầm nén tiêu chuẩn PP I-D
2
1 chỉ tiêu
34
Thí nghiệm trong phòng xác định chỉ tiêu thành phần hạt
2
1 chỉ tiêu
35
Thí nghiệm trong phòng xác định chỉ tiêu hàm lượng thoi dẹt
2
1 chỉ tiêu
36
Thí nghiệm trong phòng xác định chỉ tiêu CBR
2
1 chỉ tiêu
37
Thí nghiệm trong phòng xác định chỉ tiêu đàm nèn tiêu chuẩn PP I-D
2
1 chỉ tiêu
38
Thí nghiệm hiện trường xác định chỉ tiêu độ ẩm
2
1 chỉ tiêu
39
Kiểm tra chiều dày lớp cấp phối đá dăm
1
toàn bộ
40
Thí nghiệm hiện trường xác định chỉ tiêu độ chặt của nền đường đất
2
điểm TN
41
Thí nghiệm trong phòng xác định chỉ tiêu thành phần hạt
2
1 chỉ tiêu
42
Thí nghiệm trong phòng xác định chỉ tiêu hàm lượng thoi dẹt
2
1 chỉ tiêu
43
Thí nghiệm trong phòng xác định chỉ tiêu độ mài mòn của đá dăm, sỏi
2
1 chỉ tiêu
44
Thí nghiệm trong phòng xác định chỉ tiêu CBR
2
1 chỉ tiêu
45
Thí nghiệm trong phòng xác định chỉ tiêu đầm nén tiêu chuẩn PP I-D
2
1 chỉ tiêu
46
Thí nghiệm hiện trường xác định chỉ tiêu độ đàn hồi
4
1 chỉ tiêu
47
Thí nghiệm hiện trường xác định chỉ tiêu độ ổn định lưu trữ
4
1 chỉ tiêu
48
Thí nghiệm hiện trường xác định chỉ tiêu độ nhớt Brookfield
4
1 chỉ tiêu
49
Thí nghiệm hiện trường xác định chỉ tiêu trọng lượng riêng
4
1 chỉ tiêu
50
Thí nghiệm hiện trường xác định chỉ tiêu chỉ tiêu độ bão hòa nước
4
1 chỉ tiêu

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 23: Consulting on bridge load testing and construction quality inspection". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 23: Consulting on bridge load testing and construction quality inspection" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second