Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 23: Equipment supply and installation

Find: 14:41 30/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Repair, renovate, upgrade and expand facilities and purchase equipment at the drug addiction treatment facility in Khanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 23: Equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 22/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 1027/QĐ-SLĐTBXH
Approval date
30/08/2024 14:31
Approval Authority
Sở Lao động - Thương binh và Xã hội Khánh Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:39 30/08/2024
to
16:00 22/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 22/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
169.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 N.A.D CONSTRUCTIONAL INSPECTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Design advice Số 22/8 Lê Lợi, Khu phố 4, thị trấn Hóc Môn, huyện Hóc Môn, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá và DVTS Toàn Cầu (VATC) Valuation consulting Số 360, đường Lạc Long Quân, phường 5, quận 11, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Chi phí đầu tư - AFO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 08, ngõ 612, Trường Chinh, phường Khương Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
4 VINACE - VIETNAM INSTALLATION EQUIPMENT AND CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 7, ngách 105/7 Nguyễn Công Hoan, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Chi phí đầu tư - AFO E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 08, ngõ 612, Trường Chinh, phường Khương Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
6 VINACE - VIETNAM INSTALLATION EQUIPMENT AND CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 7, ngách 105/7 Nguyễn Công Hoan, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Trung tâm Quy hoạch và Kiểm định xây dựng tỉnh Khánh Hòa Verification consultant 165 Thống Nhất, phường Phương Sài, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
8 VINACITY - VIETNAM CITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Số nhà 17, ngách 1, ngõ 31, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, TP. Hà Nộ
9 VINACITY - VIETNAM CITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Supervision consultancy Số nhà 17, ngách 1, ngõ 31, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, TP. Hà Nộ

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:39 17/09/2024 15:00 17/09/2024 16:00 22/09/2024 15:00 17/09/2024 16:00 22/09/2024 Pursuant to Point a, Clause 5, Article 131, Decree No. 24/2024/ND-CP dated February 27, 2024. The investor/bidder handles the situation according to the plan: Extend the bid closing/opening time at 4:00 p.m. on September 22, 2024.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bàn làm việc (đón tiếp)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
2
Điện thoại
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
3
Máy vi tính
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
4
Máy in
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
5
Tivi
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
6
Ghế băng
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
7
Giá sắt để hồ sơ
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
8
Ghế đơn
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
9
Điều hoà nhiệt độ
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
10
Máy lọc nước
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
11
Tủ đựng tài liệu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
12
Bảng đen
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
13
Giường bệnh
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
14
Giường cấp cứu
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
15
Tủ đầu giường
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
16
Bàn khám bệnh
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
17
Đèn khám bệnh
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
18
Huyết áp kế
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
19
Ống nghe bệnh
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
20
Nhiệt kế
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
21
Máy hút đờm dịch
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
22
Máy hủy bơm kim tiêm
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
23
Máy xông mũi họng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
24
Máy điện châm
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
25
Bộ dụng cụ châm cứu
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
26
Bộ dụng cụ khám tai mũi họng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
27
Nồi hấp tiệt trùng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
28
Tủ sấy dụng cụ tiệt trùng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
29
Bình ô xy kèm mặt nạ thở
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
30
Đèn soi bóng đồng tử
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
31
Đèn đội đầu soi tai, mũi, họng
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
32
Tủ bảo quản thuốc
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
33
Hệ thống lọc nước công nghiệp
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
34
Búa thử phản xạ
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
35
Bóp bóng người lớn
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
36
Bàn tiểu phẫu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
37
Bộ dụng cụ tiểu phẫu
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
38
Bộ dụng cụ rửa dạ dày
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
39
Bộ dụng cụ thụt tháo
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
40
Cọc treo dịch truyền inox
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
41
Túi cấp cứu
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
42
Dây cố định bệnh nhân
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
43
Túi chườm nóng lạnh
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
44
Vòi rửa mắt khẩn cấp
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
45
Cân trọng lượng có thước đo chiều cao
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
46
Bàn để dụng cụ
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
47
Cáng tay
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
48
Trang thiết bị xử lý nước thải
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
49
Lò đốt rác thải
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày
50
Bồn nước inox nằm ngang 15m3
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
30 ngày
30 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Lao động - Thương binh và Xã hội Khánh Hòa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 68 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.37 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 39.29%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 35.71%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 58,966,366,500 VND, in which the total winning value is: 56,495,592,720 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 23: Equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 23: Equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second