Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 26: Construction of external network power supply system.

Find: 16:31 14/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dinh An Project
Bidding package name
Tender package No 26: Construction of external network power supply system.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 03/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
6047/QĐ-CNQP
Approval date
06/06/2024 18:35
Approval Authority
Tổng cục CNQP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 14/06/2024
to
09:30 03/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 03/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED OF UNIVERSITY OF CIVIL ENGINEERING Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 55 đường Giải Phóng, quận Hai Bà Trưng, Hà Nội
2 CAT NGAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation số 15, ngách 85/381, đường Nguyễn Khang, tổ 5, phường Yên Hòa, quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam.
3 Nhà thầu tư vấn giám sát trong phạm vi công việc có liên quan đến gói thầu này Consulting on contract performance, testing Chưa xác định
4 HA NOI TECHNOLOGY AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 122, ngõ 288/11, đường Hoàng Mai, tổ 36 - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HA NOI TECHNOLOGY AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 122, ngõ 288/11, đường Hoàng Mai, tổ 36 - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 21:47 28/06/2024 09:40 02/07/2024 09:30 03/07/2024 09:40 02/07/2024 09:30 03/07/2024 Response time to respond to E-HSMT clarifications

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn 1,0 kW
2
2
Máy đầm dùi 1,5Kw
2
3
Máy ép đầu cốt
2
4
Máy rải dây
2
5
Máy mài 2,7Kw
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
1
7
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít
1
8
Khoan điện ≤1kW
2
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62kW
2
10
Máy đào 0,8m3
1
11
Cần trục ô tô loại 3 tấn
1
12
Xe nâng 12m
1
13
Máy hàn 23 kW
3
14
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg
2
15
Xe thang nâng người dạng khớp gập, chiều cao nâng 18 mét, tải trọng nâng ≤ 300 kg
1
16
Hợp bộ thử nghiệm điện áp xoay chiều (cho cấp điện áp đến 35 kV)
1
17
Hợp bộ đo điện trở tiếp địa
1
18
Ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
- Động cơ sạc cót lò xo đóng (M) 220VAC
1
Cái
2
- Cuộn đóng (YC) 220VAC
1
Cái
3
- Cuộn cắt (YO) 220VAC
1
Cái
4
Bộ cảnh báo và bảo vệ hồ quang sớm TVOC-2, đáp ứng tiêu chuẩn SIL2, tích hợp màn hình giám sát LCD IP54, 03 tiếp điểm tác động nhanh IGBT, 02 tiếp điểm báo trip CO, thời gian tác động Δt < 4ms.
1
Bộ
5
Cảm biến phát hiền hồ quang TVOC-2-DP
5
Cái
6
Biến dòng đo lường 3200/5A
7
Cái
7
Đồng hồ đa chức năng, Modbus RS485
1
Cái
8
Công tơ gián tiếp 3x5A, loại điện tử
1
Cái
9
Cầu chì hạ thế 220V-2A
3
Cái
10
Đèn báo pha (Đỏ - Vàng - Xanh)
3
Cái
11
Cầu chì hạ thế 220V-125A
4
Cái
12
Chống sét lan truyền 3P+N, Imax=80kA
1
Cái
13
Vỏ tủ loại có thử nghiệm toàn phần (TTA) theo tiêu chuẩn IEC 61439-1/2, IEC 61641. Vỏ tủ loại có 2 lớp cánh, lớp cánh ngoài dạng kính cường lực dày 4mm. Form 3b, IP41 (khoang tụ bù, khoang chứa MCB form 2b)
1
Cái
14
Hệ thanh cái chính 3P+N+25%PE 3200A
1
15
Vật liệu phụ, nhân công lắp ráp hoàn thiện
1
16
Tủ điện LV-2: Vỏ tủ loại có thử nghiệm mẫu toàn phần (TTA) theo IEC 61439-1/2, IEC 61641. Vỏ tủ loại 2 lớp cánh, lớp cánh ngoài dạng kính cường lực. Kích thước theo bản vẽ thiết kế. Form 3b, IP41
1
Tủ
17
MCCB 3P 63A 50kA
1
Cái
18
MCCB 3P 25A 50kA
1
Cái
19
MCB 2P 32A 50kA
1
Cái
20
MCB 2P 25A 50kA
4
Cái
21
Vỏ tủ loại có thử nghiệm toàn phần (TTA) theo tiêu chuẩn IEC 61439-1/2, IEC 61641. Vỏ tủ loại có 2 lớp cánh, lớp cánh ngoài dạng kính cường lực dày 4mm. Form 3b, IP41 (khoang tụ bù, khoang chứa MCB form 2b)
1
Cái
22
Hệ thanh cái chính 3P+N+25%PE 3200A
1
23
Vật liệu phụ, nhân công lắp ráp hoàn thiện
1
24
Tủ điện LV-3: Vỏ tủ loại có thử nghiệm mẫu toàn phần (TTA) theo IEC 61439-1/2, IEC 61641. Vỏ tủ loại 2 lớp cánh, lớp cánh ngoài dạng kính cường lực. Kích thước theo bản vẽ thiết kế. Form 3b, IP41
1
Tủ
25
ACB 4P-2500A-85kA, tích hợp chức năng bảo vệ quá tải, ngắn mạch, chạm đất Ekip Touch LSIG, kèm tiếp điểm phụ báo On/Off/Trip, loại cố định.
2
Cái
26
- Động cơ sạc cót lò xo đóng (M) 220VAC
2
Cái
27
- Cuộn đóng (YC) 220VAC
2
Cái
28
- Cuộn cắt (YO) 220VAC
2
Cái
29
- Cáp liên động loại A, kiểu thẳng đứng
1
Cái
30
- Tấm gắn liên động cho ACB cố định loại E2.2
2
Cái
31
- Phụ kiện liên động cho ACB cố định loại E2.2
2
Cái
32
Bộ điều khiển ATS, kèm phụ kiện
1
Cái
33
Cầu chì hạ thế 220V-2A
6
Cái
34
Đèn báo pha (Đỏ - Vàng - Xanh)
6
Cái
35
Vỏ tủ loại có thử nghiệm toàn phần (TTA) theo tiêu chuẩn IEC 61439-1/2, IEC 61641. Vỏ tủ loại có 2 lớp cánh, lớp cánh ngoài dạng kính cường lực dày 4mm. Form 3b, IP41 (khoang tụ bù, khoang chứa MCB form 2b)
1
Cái
36
Hệ thanh cái chính 3P+N+25%PE 2500A
1
37
Vật liệu phụ, nhân công lắp ráp hoàn thiện
1
38
Tủ điện LV-4: Vỏ tủ loại có thử nghiệm mẫu toàn phần (TTA) theo IEC 61439-1/2, IEC 61641. Vỏ tủ loại 2 lớp cánh, lớp cánh ngoài dạng kính cường lực. Kích thước theo bản vẽ thiết kế. Form 3b, IP41
1
Tủ
39
ACB 4P-1250A-85kA, tích hợp chức năng bảo vệ quá tải, ngắn mạch, chạm đất Ekip Touch LSIG, kèm tiếp điểm phụ báo On/Off/Trip, loại cố định.
1
Cái
40
- Động cơ sạc cót lò xo đóng (M) 220VAC
1
Cái
41
- Cuộn đóng (YC) 220VAC
1
Cái
42
- Cuộn cắt (YO) 220VAC
1
Cái
43
Vỏ tủ loại có thử nghiệm toàn phần (TTA) theo tiêu chuẩn IEC 61439-1/2, IEC 61641. Vỏ tủ loại có 2 lớp cánh, lớp cánh ngoài dạng kính cường lực dày 4mm. Form 3b, IP41 (khoang tụ bù, khoang chứa MCB form 2b)
1
Cái
44
Hệ thanh cái chính 3P+N+25%PE 2500A
1
45
Vật liệu phụ, nhân công lắp ráp hoàn thiện
1
46
Tủ điện LV-5: Vỏ tủ loại có thử nghiệm mẫu toàn phần (TTA) theo IEC 61439-1/2, IEC 61641. Vỏ tủ loại 2 lớp cánh, lớp cánh ngoài dạng kính cường lực. Kích thước theo bản vẽ thiết kế. Form 3b, IP41
1
Tủ
47
ACB 4P-1250A-85kA, tích hợp chức năng bảo vệ quá tải, ngắn mạch, chạm đất Ekip Touch LSIG, kèm tiếp điểm phụ báo On/Off/Trip, loại cố định.
1
Cái
48
- Động cơ sạc cót lò xo đóng (M) 220VAC
1
Cái
49
- Cuộn đóng (YC) 220VAC
1
Cái
50
- Cuộn cắt (YO) 220VAC
1
Cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý Dự án 9/Tổng cục Công nghiệp quốc phòng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 81 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.95 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.46%, Construction 57.69%, Consulting 23.08%, Non-consulting 5.77%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 827,990,403,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 720,340,518,415 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 26: Construction of external network power supply system.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 26: Construction of external network power supply system." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 133

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second