Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3

    Watching    
Find: 14:37 05/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Huong Lam Primary School project
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
35/QĐ-THHL
Approval date
24/07/2024 15:45
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Hương Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:35 05/08/2024
to
09:00 12/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAT NGUYEN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 12 đường Quỳnh Trên, thị trấn A Lưới, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Tổ lập, đánh giá HSDT do Trường Tiểu học Hương Lâm Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Lâm Đớt, huyện A Lưới, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Tổ Thẩm định do Trường Tiểu học Hương Lâm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Lâm Đớt, huyện A Lưới, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 Tổ lập, đánh giá HSDT do Trường Tiểu học Hương Lâm E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Lâm Đớt, huyện A Lưới, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 Tổ Thẩm định do Trường Tiểu học Hương Lâm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Lâm Đớt, huyện A Lưới, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≤ 250l, Còn sử dụng tốt Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh: bản phô tô hóa đơn máy) - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc hoặc công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch 1,7KW - Đặc điểm thiết bị: 1,7KW, Còn sử dụng tốt Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh: bản phô tô hóa đơn máy) - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc hoặc công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
3
Máy đầm bàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: >= 1KW, Còn sử dụng tốt Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh: bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
4
Máy thủy bình; - Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm nghiệm - hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh: bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
5
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay - Đặc điểm thiết bị, Còn sử dụng tốt Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh: bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: 5KW, Còn sử dụng tốt Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh: bản phô tô hóa đơn máy
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Đặc điểm thiết bị: 0,62 KW, Còn sử dụng tốt Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh: bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
8
Máy đầm dùi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh: bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - Đặc điểm thiết bị: 70kg, Còn sử dụng tốt Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh: bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khối nhà 02 tầng 08 phòng học
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
347.4216
m2
3
Tôn sóng vuông dày 0,45mm+ ke chống bão
3.578
100m2
4
Đục bỏ lớp vữa trát sê nô mái
102
m2
5
Quét chống thấm bằng Xikalatex
101.8732
m2
6
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
101.8732
m2
7
Thay mới 8 ống thoát nước mái D90
0.612
100m
8
Lắp đặt ống thông dầm, ống tràn D34
0.1124
100m
9
Khối nhà hiệu bộ
10
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
123.4156
m2
11
Tháo dỡ xà gồ bằng gỗ, chiều cao ≤6m
0.77
m3
12
Gia công xà gồ thép 40x80x1,4mm
0.3735
tấn
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép 40x80x1,4mm
0.3735
tấn
14
Lợp tôn sóng vuông dày 0,45+ke chống bão
1.2342
100m2
15
Đục bỏ lớp vữa trát sê nô mái
49.4
m2
16
Quét chống thấm bằng Xikalatex
49.3158
m2
17
Láng vữa xê nô, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
49.3158
m2
18
Nhà vệ sinh giáo viên
19
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
41.844
m2
20
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.0908
tấn
21
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
13.0594
m3
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.8136
m3
23
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
15.6375
1m3
24
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
2.3565
m3
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0971
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0521
tấn
27
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0855
100m2
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
2.1539
m3
29
Xây móng bằng gạch BT 10x20x30cm- Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75
2.0411
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng , ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1064
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.276
tấn
32
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm móng, giằng móng
0.1261
100m2
33
Bê tông xà dầm móng, giằng móng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
1.248
m3
34
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
4.1007
m3
35
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2
1.6935
m3
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0569
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1069
tấn
38
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0997
100m2
39
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
0.9972
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 9,5x6x20cm - Chiều dày 9,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
11.6148
m3
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0117
tấn
42
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0164
100m2
43
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.132
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2838
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0327
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0125
tấn
47
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
2.62
m3
48
Xây tường thu hồi, gạch 6x9,5x20cm Vữa XM M75
1.0248
m3
49
Bê tông giằng tường thu hồi, M200, đá 1x2
0.1266
m3
50
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1436
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Tiểu học Hương Lâm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,661,127,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,659,953,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second