Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3

    Watching    
Find: 17:09 23/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Subproject 2 - Project 3 National target program for sustainable poverty reduction in the period 2021 - 2025
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source of the National Target Program for sustainable poverty reduction in 2024 in Decision No. 3363/QD-UBND dated December 20, 2023 of the People's Committee of Phan Rang - Thap Cham city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 31/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
210/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/10/2024 16:46
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đông Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:07 23/10/2024
to
09:00 31/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 31/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.750.000 VND
Amount in words
One million seven hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Thẩm điṇ h giá và Tư vấn đầu tư Viêṭ Nhâṭ Valuation consulting 981/24 Cách maṇ g tháng 8 Phường 7, Q. Tân Bình. - - - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MEDIA SKY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Hẻm 29, đường Phan Huy Chú - Phường Khánh Xuân - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 PHUC TIN TRADING SERVICE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMTED Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection 16/19 Nguyễn Lâm - Phường 3 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Đa vi chất cho trẻ em từ 6 tháng đến dưới 16 tuổi bị suy dinh dưỡng
42840
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đông Hải Địa chỉ: 22 Hải Thượng Lãn Ông, Đông Hải, Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Ninh Thuận.
1
30
2
Sắt cho trẻ em gái vị thành niên từ 12 đến dưới 16 tuổi có kinh nguyệt
7380
Viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đông Hải Địa chỉ: 22 Hải Thượng Lãn Ông, Đông Hải, Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Ninh Thuận.
1
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đông Hải as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 694,019,444 VND, in which the total winning value is: 688,103,630 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.85%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second